UW-Oshkosh vs. Alma College at Alma, Mich.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
70
Alma
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (3-0) 7 28 21 14 70
Alma (0-4) 0 9 0 0 9
Alma, Mich. | Bahlke
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - Alma
1 02:14 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 85 yards in 3:51.
7 - 0
2 13:18 Alma - Riley Fisher 5 yd pass from Jarrett Leister. (Jack Pryde kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 3:56.
7 - 7
2 13:02 Alma - Team safety 7 - 9
2 09:38 UW-Oshkosh - Nick Olla 44 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 70 yards in 1:38.
14 - 9
2 05:09 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 19 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 2:19.
21 - 9
2 02:29 UW-Oshkosh - Mitch Hintz 2 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 44 yards in 0:42.
28 - 9
2 00:04 UW-Oshkosh - C. Wipperfurth 8 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 42 yards in 1:21.
35 - 9
3 12:34 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 15 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 65 yards in 2:15.
42 - 9
3 09:52 UW-Oshkosh - Nick Olla 4 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 1:47.
49 - 9
3 05:22 UW-Oshkosh - Jake Dostalek 24 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 60 yards in 3:02.
56 - 9
4 04:51 UW-Oshkosh - Ethan Steinhoff 14 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 56 yards in 6:12.
63 - 9
4 04:05 UW-Oshkosh - Darryl Thornton 30 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 30 yards in 0:07.
70 - 9
UW-OshkoshStatisticsAlma
31 FIRST DOWNS 4
10
20
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
0
0
58% (7 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 13)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
242 NET YARDS PASSING 113
20-30
8.1
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-24
4.7
3-22
1
374 NET YARDS RUSHING 8
51
7.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
27
0.3
2-67 PUNTS: Number-Yards 10-389
33.5 Average 38.9
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 201
1-9
2-42
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-14
10-187
0 0
7-71 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-40
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
3-22 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
1 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
35:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:49

UW-Oshkosh

Alma

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 20-30 242 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jarrett Leister 11-23 113 1 1
Brent Luplow 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 12 118 9.8 20 1
Nate Wara 13 95 7.3 19 2
Jake Dostalek 3 42 14.0 24 1
Ethan Steinhoff 7 37 5.3 14 1
Darryl Thornton 1 30 30.0 30 1
Sam Oliden 1 15 15.0 15 0
Cory Wipperfurth 3 13 4.3 8 0
Griffin Budde 1 11 11.0 11 0
Nick Olla 5 10 2.0 15 1
Dylann Rauch 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mitch Hintz 1 2 2.0 2 1
TEAM 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Hahn 10 17 1.7 7 0
Shannon Geren 3 7 2.3 3 0
Tyler Bennett 2 6 3.0 6 0
Joey Jerisk 4 4 1.0 6 0
Garret Cook 2 3 1.5 2 0
Nate Wade 1 1 1.0 1 0
Jarrett Leister 5 -30 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Olla 2 51 25.5 44 1
Caleb Voss 5 48 9.6 14 0
Cory Wipperfurth 2 47 23.5 39 1
Cole Myhra 3 44 14.7 23 0
Zach Kasuboski 5 28 5.6 8 0
Jake Dostalek 3 24 8.0 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Lenneman 4 52 13.0 29 0
Tyler Watters 2 40 20.0 27 0
Riley Fisher 2 11 5.5 6 1
Joey Jerisk 2 8 4.0 5 0
Garret Cook 1 2 2.0 4 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 0/1 0 2/2 2
Nate Ray 8/8 8
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jack Pryde 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Beau Steffens 2 67 33.5 40 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jacob McCombie 10 389 38.9 54 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 11 697 63.4 2 0
Beau Steffens 1 56 56.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jacob McCombie 2 101 50.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 2 42 21.0 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Lenneman 7 139 19.9 26 0
Garret Cook 2 40 20.0 22 0
Eric Strickler 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Funsch 1 14 14.0 14 0
Donald Morin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Heller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nate Wara 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Garret Cook 1 1
Jarrett Leister 1 0
Shannon Geren 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Tim Filter 5 0 5 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 2 3 5 2 - 12 2.5 - 14 - -
4 Zach Wettengel 2 2 4 - - - -
27 Jared Langenhorst 2 2 4 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 2 2 4 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
5 Cody Huemmer 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - - 2
8 Taylor Goodman 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
29 Beau Steffens 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 2 1 3 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 3 0 3 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 2 1 3 - - - -
20 Frank Martin 0 2 2 - - 1-27 - 1
38 Kyle Heller 1 1 2 - - - 1-0 2
53 Pat Hudak 2 0 2 - 1 - 7 - - 1
90 Nathan Smith 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
92 Brandon Jackson 2 0 2 - - - -
25 Anthony Fassett 0 1 1 - - - - 1
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Levi Kossow 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - - 1
51 Sean Mayerbock 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Jon Freiberg 0 1 1 - - 1-0 -
97 Dakota Hermes 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Jake Liban - - - - 1
TOTALS 31 26 57 3 - 22 6 - 33 1 2-27 1- 4 5
# Alma Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Andrew Funsch 7 2 9 - - - -
25 Adam Nelson 6 2 8 - - - -
36 Gavin Smith 0 8 8 - - - -
42 Eric Strickler 2 6 8 - - - -
23 Luke Kanine 3 4 7 - - - - 1
4 Austin McClelland 2 4 6 - - - - 2
30 Clayton Every 5 1 6 - - - -
6 Terry Calagon 2 3 5 - - - -
51 Frank Furnari 3 2 5 - - - -
52 Jarrod Lynch 4 1 5 - 2 - 9 - -
28 Brandon Wegenke 1 3 4 - - - -
55 Shane Hall 0 2 2 - - - -
99 Charlie Kempf 0 2 2 - - - -
18 Jarrett Leister 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Nathan Werner 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Fabrice Constant 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Austin Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Brett Mageli 1 0 1 - - - -
TM Team - - - -
41 Quinton Alexander - - - - 1
9 Demond Dickens - - - - 1
TOTALS 38 42 80 - 2 - 9 0-0 - 4 1
Other Information
Location: Alma, Mich.
Stadium: Bahlke
Attendance: 1272
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 56
Wind: 14 mph
Referee: Mark Uyl
Umpire: Mike Underwood
Head Linesman: Gary Jensen
Line Judge: Jeffrey Knapp
Back Judge: Steve H.
Field Judge: Timothy Todd
Side Judge: Jeffrey Stille
Scorekeeper: Grace Wheeler
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.