Wesleyan vs. Tufts at Somerville, MA
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wesleyan
35
Tufts
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesleyan (1-0) 21 7 0 7 35
Tufts (0-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Wesleyan Tufts
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Te'Rhon O'Neal
3 Jackson Taylor
5 Myers Beaird
6 Dan D'Arcy
7 Nik Powers
8 Ernie Wingate
9 Josh Hurwitz
10 Zach Vinci
11 Donnie Cimino
13 Jesse Warren
14 LaDarius Drew
16 Jon Lis
17 Jake Siciliano
18 Peter George
19 Kevin Hughes
20 Rob Manning
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
23 Prince Emenalo
24 Kyle Gibson
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Jon Kim
29 Jonathan Day
33 John Kuhn
34 Mike Conrad
38 Jon Spivey
39 Jimmy O'Reilly
40 Gregg Kelley
51 Mike Radespiel
52 Shane Scannell
54 Andy McKeon
55 Mitch Godfrey
56 Jared Goldenberg
57 Mike Reilly
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
70 Danny Gordon
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
76 Jim Curley
77 Blake Cunningham
78 Andrew McCloskey
79 Ben Cohen
80 Jay Fabien
86 Matt Long
88 Teddy Baker
89 David Knorr
90 Alex Sakhno
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
98 Reid Singer
99 Morgan Hanson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Vincent Lee
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
14 Zack Trause
16 Jack Doll
17 Matt Johnson
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
25 Ryan Pollock
27 Sam Diss
30 Patrick Glose
36 Wes Hartmann
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
51 Sam Stone
62 Curtis Yancy
65 James Collins
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
77 Andrew Rayner
81 Chris Toole
82 Harrison Kidd
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
85 Pat Nee
86 A.J. Redmond
87 Marty Finnegan
90 James Brao
96 Corey Burns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesleyan Tufts
Uni. Player
4 V. Davis
12 L. Cobucci
15 J. Ricciardi
25 M. Mattia
28 C. Kafka
30 A. Corazzini
31 S. Moran
35 D. Simons
43 R. Gustafson
44 A.Daversa-Russo
45 J. San Filippo
47 Z. Bartlett
48 TJ Blackburn
53 K. Ralph
64 A. Mahmoud
65 S. Jenkins
82 D. Laorenza
83 A. Ward
91 M. Polacek
92 J. Otis
95 M. Kaplan
96 S. Donovan
97 G. Blaize
Uni. Player
1 M. Howell
2 J. Moskow
3 E. Parker
5 R. Antonellis
6 D. Burnett
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
13 C. Chininis
15 G. Cohen
23 C. Proctor
24 J. Weaver
26 N. Duarte
28 N. Marchand
32 R. Ofoedu
33 M. Corcoran
34 K. Weller
35 M. DeFeo
37 J. Arroyo
38 G. Ewanouski
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
46 M. Paloian
47 V. Falk
49 S. Tawa
50 J. Sax
52 Z. Kline
54 E. Anthony
56 C. Wilkinson
58 K. Knopp
59 F. Silva
63 N. Simpson
66 J. Roberts
74 Farmer-Michos
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
88 K. Cherry
89 J. Cooleen
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
95 I. Adebayo
99 F. Barba
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.