Birmingham-Southern vs. Rhodes at Memphis, TN
9/22/2012 at
Birmingham-Southern
16
Rhodes
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (4-0, 1-0) 7 0 3 6 16
Rhodes (2-1, 0-1) 0 0 2 0 2
Memphis, TN | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Rhodes
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
4 Ryan Laughlin
9 Andrew Shannon
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
14 Tyson Beacham
16 Cameron Budzius
20 Joseph Moultrie
23 Zac Phillips
24 LaPrintence Gunn
27 Devante Smith
28 Shawn Morris
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
32 William Weller
34 Jordan Culliver
39 Sam Vermilyea
41 Artavious Birdsong
42 Matt Hansard
44 Austin Hansard
45 Jake Robertson
47 Ty Keenum
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
52 Jr. Robert Nelson
54 Dre Buford
81 Jay Meacham
84 Aaron Sherrill
92 Cory Corcoran
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
97 Connor Shannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
4 Theo Summers
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
15 Tyler Perkins
16 Trey Butler
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
35 Trey Hooper
41 Dillon Cheney
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
80 Matt Baldwin
93 Zac Hart
95 Tyler Cummings
99 Michael Olushuga
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Rhodes
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
5 Corey DeLoach
6 Bee Hall
7 Willie Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Timothy Howard
15 Chad King
17 John White
18 Stan Williams
19 Anderson Porter
21 Malik Williams
22 Marquis Pratt
25 Quin Snipes
26 Colton Dunn
29 Issac Nichols
33 Cameron Haynes
35 T.J. Daugherty
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Jarrett Smith
38 Nick Oney
43 Andrew Armour
46 John Pierce McKay
50 Zac Abernathy
51 Matthew Weigel
53 Alex Miller
56 Cliff Bell
57 James Willingham
58 Dewar Gaines
59 Drew Reece
60 Zack Perkins
61 Will McCrory
62 Preston LaGrone
63 Mark Honeycutt
64 Casey Rice
65 Joe Quinn
66 Erez Kaminski
67 Allen Scogin
68 Charlie Vines
69 Michael Ferguson
70 Raleigh Payton
71 Brett Jankowski
72 Sean Richerson
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
78 John David Cook
79 Nick Maxey
80 Demarious Cole
82 Kortland Withrow
83 Michael Cowan
85 Tom Olson
86 Jake Garner
87 Chris McConnell
88 Jake Campbell
89 Daniel Lopera
91 Hudson Grimes
94 Preston Smith
95 Justin Bratton
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
7 Jonathan Jones
10 J. Sparkman
12 Clay Adams
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
17 L. Stockhausen
18 Ernie Valente
19 M. Schoeller
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
33 Brandon Hudson
34 Hayes Stewart
36 Adam Drake
38 Mel Kitchens
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
50 Benjamin Primes
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
53 C. Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
55 Taylor Gardiner
57 Tim Braun
58 R. Niedermair
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
68 Will Rikard
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
76 Andrew Martin
79 Devin Cochrane
81 Mason Childers
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
85 Julian Hawkins
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
90 Wyatt McRae
91 Christian King
92 David Dorris
94 C. Christian
98 Jimmy Caruthers
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos