Framingham State vs. Bridgewater State at Bridgewater, Mass.
9/21/2012 at 7:00 PM
Framingham State
16
Bridgewater State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (3-1, 1-0) 0 14 0 2 16
Bridgewater State (3-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bridgewater, Mass. | Swenson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Framingham State 1 15:00 5:35 FRA39 11 53 FGA
Bridgewater State 1 09:25 8:09 BSU20 16 64 FGA
Framingham State 1 01:16 3:39 FRA20 7 40 PUNT
Bridgewater State 2 12:37 0:05 BSU15 1 2 FUMB
Framingham State 2 12:32 2:12 BSU17 5 17 TD
Bridgewater State 2 10:20 2:03 BSU25 3 2 PUNT
Framingham State 2 08:17 3:03 FRA41 5 15 PUNT
Bridgewater State 2 05:14 1:39 BSU18 3 7 PUNT
Framingham State 2 03:35 3:26 FRA41 7 59 TD
Bridgewater State 2 00:04 0:04 BSU37 1 0 INT
Framingham State 2 00:00 0:00 BSU45 0 0 HALF
Bridgewater State 3 14:54 2:14 BSU30 3 7 PUNT
Framingham State 3 12:40 2:20 FRA40 3 9 PUNT
Bridgewater State 3 10:20 2:13 BSU10 3 -2 PUNT
Framingham State 3 08:07 1:45 BSU36 3 9 DOWNS
Bridgewater State 3 06:22 1:37 BSU27 4 9 DOWNS
Framingham State 3 04:45 2:33 BSU36 6 21 FGA
Bridgewater State 3 02:12 2:07 BSU20 3 6 PUNT
Framingham State 3 00:05 1:30 BSU44 3 -1 PUNT
Bridgewater State 4 13:35 1:01 BSU07 3 4 PUNT
Framingham State 4 12:34 1:41 BSU46 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater State 4 10:53 0:15 BSU14 2 -14 SAF
Framingham State 4 10:30 4:48 FRA12 8 23 PUNT
Bridgewater State 4 05:42 2:02 BSU35 12 35 INT
Framingham State 4 03:40 2:06 FRA20 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater State 4 01:34 0:27 FRA48 4 8 DOWNS
Framingham State 4 01:07 1:07 FRA40 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.