M.I.T. vs. Curry at Milton, Mass.
9/21/2012 at 7:30 pm
MIT
28
Curry
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (1-2, 0-1) 0 7 14 7 28
Curry (2-2, 1-0) 3 14 0 14 31
Milton, Mass. | Walter M. Katz Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Curry
Uni. Player
2 Phillip Marmolejo
3 Harry Rein
6 Ray Tilden
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
24 David Hou
25 Grant Gunnison
26 Jose Smith
28 Joseph Campion
30 Chris Dessonville
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
47 Richard Yoon
49 Russell Spivak
50 S. Fischer
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
70 John Halloran
75 Laith Maswadeh
85 Karson Ota
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Lockley
30 Trae Weathers
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Isaiabrier White
42 Shane Taylor
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
50 Steven Wentworth
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
70 Thomas Pearl
71 Alec Marcucci
80 Greg Caswell
84 Robert Williams
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
93 Derek Peterson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Curry
Uni. Player
7 Nathan Varady
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Aaron Fittery
4 John Wenzel
21 Ike Enwere
22 Tye Ellis
41 A. Wallentin
43 Kamil Mafoud
53 D. Battaglia
55 Luther Banner
60 V. Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
67 Harris Chalat
68 Lawrence Chan
71 Evan Tencer
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
80 David Gilchrist
82 Max Powers
83 Kevin Clayton
84 Ben Montgomery
5 A. Chumbley
Uni. Player
9 Tyran Harrigan
4 Julio Lopez
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
16 Kevin Janvier
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
29 Antonio Thomas
36 Kyle McKay
39 M. Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
53 Rob Knight
55 Garrick Vermeal
61 Chris Barrow
62 C. Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
64 Andrew Lipof
65 Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
76 Gil Parson
79 S. Joseph
81 Brett Kane
82 Dominic Bavaro
85 Will Girard
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 P. Sutherland
99 Clyde Love
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos