Otterbein University vs. Wilmington College at Wilmington, OH
9/15/2012 at 7:00 pm
Otterbein
54
Wilmington
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (2-0, 1-0) 27 7 14 6 54
Wilmington (0-2, 0-1) 0 0 0 10 10
Wilmington, OH | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Wilmington
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
19 Michael Greenwell
20 Chris Ryle
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Preston Pearson
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
32 Tyler Bosson
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
35 Peter Nolan
36 Brandon Shirey
37 Ty Compton
38 Aaron Myers
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
43 Chad Keith
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
46 Ian Jinks
47 Zach Hamilton
48 Britt Wilder
49 Artie Douglas
50 Ryan Burton
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
59 Brad Kinnison
60 Justin Christoff
61 Zachary Laframboise
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
67 Lance Langel
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Tyler Hammond
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
84 Kyle Beck
85 Grant Smith
86 Victor Scarpell
87 Derik Rudolph
88 John Vincent
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
91 Chuck Thacker
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
96 Logan Noble
99 Daniel Droulias
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
2 Chris Cason
3 Brandon Minor
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
7 Kostas Koyfis
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tyrell Richardson
13 Austin Kleinhaus
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Jamar Roberts
16 Amari Bryant
17 Olof Erikkson
19 Stephen Donoghue
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe knecht
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
30 Matt Lester
31 Dennis Nance
32 Gabe Smith
34 Devon Burton
35 Jared Burson
36 March Jones
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Gunner Calhoun
41 Matt Stooksbury
43 Matt McFadden
44 Dave Angevine
47 Mason Poland
48 Malcolm Turner
51 Tyler Johnson
52 Andrew Fisher
54 Jeremy Welch
55 Max Gabbard
56 Jason Phillips
58 Spencer Running
62 Brandon Krugh
65 Austin Anderson
66 Jordan Phipps
70 Scott Duncan
72 Ken Smitson
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
81 Justin Lee
83 Kyle Blakeman
84 C Reigelperger
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Joel Dye
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Darren Clark
93 Linden Ayoki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Wilmington
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos