UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 3:00 pm
UW-La Crosse
7
UW-Oshkosh
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (1-2) 0 7 0 0 7
UW-Oshkosh (2-0) 0 3 6 7 16
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-La Crosse UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
4 Christian Hallingstad
5 Max Nicholson
7 Zachary Mestelle
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Adam Pannier
12 Kevin Schams
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Jake Welch
15 Zachary Schmidt
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Jack Leahy
23 Brent Benson
27 Zach Wall
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
34 Ben Morrison
35 Mitch Hawkins
39 Jake Meckstroth
50 Jake Kleven
53 John Crowley
55 Ben Mathias
57 Jordan Pendergast
64 Ben Pagel
72 Ross Schulz
75 Matt Krier
77 Andrew Hermann
78 Justin Petersen
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Trevor Hutson
88 Brock Mc mullen
89 Joel Oxton
90 Brandon Heeg
91 Sig Finley
92 Zackary Kleven
94 Jacob DeSantis
95 Drew Graf
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
98 Kyle Spieker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
17 Luke Guenther
18 Nick Olla
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
2A Darryl Thornton
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
57 Jon Freiberg
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-La Crosse UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
0 M. Williquette
3 Ryan Paukert
6 Andy Sires
8 Justin Gordon
16 Dominik Jacobs
17 Tyler Argall
18 Josh Huempfner
19 C. Stackhouse
24 Jake Perner
25 Dillon Bean
26 Kevin Crevcoure
28 Jake Gundlach
31 Hayden Hougen
32 David Johnson
33 Matt Bernhardt
36 Gavin Marquart
38 Dylan Bloch
40 Kelly O'Leary
41 Chris Paffett
42 Evan Meulemans
43 Tommy Young
45 Jon Becker
46 Caleb Finn
47 Joe Wilke
48 Eric Rabas
49 Aric Kerschner
51 Ross Wilken
52 Ben Danovsky
56 Bryan Machmeier
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Jake Pauly
5A John Crowley
60 Tyler Moore
61 Ellis Johnson
62 Ryan McMorrow
63 Dalton Kansier
65 Jesse McNaught
66 Brandon Klish
67 Cody Sromek
68 D. Holtegaard
69 Ryan Bonikowske
70 Jared Simmons
71 Tucker Apold
73 Kevin Benben
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Jerod Mikkelsen
79 Nate King
80 Josh Schroeder
82 Tim Quick
83 Mark Dorlack
85 Dan Trautman
86 Joe Kracht
87 Cameron Wright
93 Adam Wuensch
99 Ryan Bright
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
3 Austin Blashka
6 Alex Gerschke
13 Nate Becker
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
19 Sam Oliden
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
42 C. Dulak-Sigler
45 D. Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading