UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 3:00 pm
UW-La Crosse
7
UW-Oshkosh
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (1-2) 0 7 0 0 7
UW-Oshkosh (2-0) 0 3 6 7 16
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Oshkosh
2 11:55 UW-La Crosse - Ben Hertrampf 2 yd run. (Adam Pannier kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 64 yards in 3:48.
7 - 0
2 07:58 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 62 yards in 3:57.
7 - 3
3 06:54 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 69 yards in 3:58.
7 - 6
3 01:09 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 23 yards in 3:19.
7 - 9
4 05:58 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 7 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 78 yards in 1:02.
7 - 16
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
9 FIRST DOWNS 21
4
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
8
1
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (9 of 19)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
85 NET YARDS PASSING 238
10-19
4.5
6-40
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-30
7.9
4-29
1
17 NET YARDS RUSHING 169
35
0.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
3.5
9-430 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-214
47.8 Average 42.8
152 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 31
2-20
4-101
1-31
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-14
1-17
0 0
5-44 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-41
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
4-29 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-40
1-31 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
25:41 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:19

UW-La Crosse

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zachary Mestelle 10-19 85 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 20-30 238 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 14 48 3.4 9 1
Jared Stan 12 8 0.7 8 0
Zachary Mestelle 9 -39 -4.3 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 21 84 4.0 14 1
Nate Wara 17 82 4.8 30 0
Cory Wipperfurth 2 7 3.5 4 0
Zach Kasuboski 4 3 0.8 6 0
Jake Dostalek 2 3 1.5 3 0
TEAM 2 -10 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeff Haffemann 5 45 9.0 25 0
Tony Favre 2 24 12.0 13 0
Jared Stan 2 14 7.0 12 0
Jake Welch 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 7 129 18.4 41 0
Cole Myhra 3 35 11.7 22 0
Zach Kasuboski 4 25 6.3 14 0
Matt Blackwell 2 22 11.0 15 0
Nick Olla 1 17 17.0 17 0
Mitch Hintz 2 10 5.0 5 0
Cory Wipperfurth 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Adam Pannier 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 3/3 39 1/1 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Christian Hallingstad 9 430 47.8 61 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Beau Steffens 5 214 42.8 48 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Adam Pannier 2 120 60.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 319 63.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Stan 4 101 25.3 28 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 1 13 13.0 13 0
Jared Stan 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 1 31 31.0 31 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Zachary Mestelle 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Max Nicholson 9 3 12 - - - - 1
21 Jacob Flegner 9 0 9 - 1 - 4 - 1-31
22 Jack Leahy 7 2 9 1 - 15 3 - 18 - -
12 Kevin Schams 4 4 8 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 4 3 7 - - - -
34 Ben Morrison 4 1 5 - - - -
90 Brandon Heeg 4 1 5 1 - 3 2 - 4 - -
97 Grant Schultz 3 2 5 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
53 John Crowley 0 4 4 - - - - 1
20 Jay Wussow 1 2 3 - 1 - 5 - -
39 Jake Meckstroth 2 1 3 - - - -
92 Zackary Kleven 3 0 3 - - - -
23 Brent Benson 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Ben Mathias 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Drew Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Kyle Spieker 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 26 78 4 - 29 9 - 42 0-0 1-31 2
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Frank Martin 3 7 10 - - - -
8 Taylor Goodman 3 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Kyle Heller 2 4 6 - - - -
2 Tim Filter 2 3 5 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 1 4 5 1.5 - 9 2.5 - 11 - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 3 2 5 1 - 7 2 - 21 1 - -
52 Nick Jolin 1 4 5 1 - 11 1.5 - 11 - -
43 Jared Nehls 4 0 4 - 2 - 6 - -
90 Nathan Smith 2 2 4 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
4 Zach Wettengel 1 2 3 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 2 0 2 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
17 Luke Guenther 2 0 2 - - - -
29 Beau Steffens 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
91 Alex Smith 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 2 - -
27 Jared Langenhorst 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Caleb Voss 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 1 0 1 1 - 0 - - -
TOTALS 32 34 66 5 - 40 12 - 67 1 0-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J.J. Keller Field
Attendance: 1689
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 79
Wind: SW 10
Referee: Sean Quirk
Umpire: Bob Hansen
Head Linesman: Bob Millward
Line Judge: Tim Murphy
Back Judge: John Nash
Field Judge: Jim Sullivan
Side Judge: Ken Kesseler
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.