Buena Vista vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Buena Vista
7
Bethel
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Bethel (2-0) 14 21 14 7 56
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
23 Jace Engstler
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
38 Bradee Sunderland
40 Nick Plueger
48 Joe Krieger
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
Uni. Player
1C Daniel Plocker
1 David Morgan
1D Tom Keefe
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
1E Jake Toedter
2A Logan Lisle
3D Lance Dozier
3 Gavin Maurer
3A Tony Nettleton
4B Phillip Peterson
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6B Carl Mathis
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
8A Bryce Stockwell
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
16 Erik Peterson
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
23 Mark Torppey
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
33 Jordan Anderson
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
40 Jesse Moeckly
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
44 Will Van Duzer
46 Jeff Schmidt
47 Matt Dorholt
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
57 Nick VanderVorst
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
74 Jared Penz
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 Andrew O'Reilley
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
93 Joel Lambrides
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Bethel
Uni. Player
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
50 Lane Peasley
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Uni. Player
1B Nick Love
2 Hans Duininck
4A Jacob Ruff
24 Cody Britt
25 Davis Tollette
34 Jesse Phenow
41 Matt Hanson
51 Nathan Hultgren
56 B. Stratton
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
86 Nathan Hruby
88 Ben Price
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats