Buena Vista vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Buena Vista
7
Bethel
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Bethel (2-0) 14 21 14 7 56
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
23 Jace Engstler
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
38 Bradee Sunderland
40 Nick Plueger
48 Joe Krieger
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
Uni. Player
1C Daniel Plocker
1 David Morgan
1D Tom Keefe
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
1E Jake Toedter
2A Logan Lisle
3D Lance Dozier
3 Gavin Maurer
3A Tony Nettleton
4B Phillip Peterson
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6B Carl Mathis
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
8A Bryce Stockwell
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
16 Erik Peterson
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
23 Mark Torppey
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
33 Jordan Anderson
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
40 Jesse Moeckly
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
44 Will Van Duzer
46 Jeff Schmidt
47 Matt Dorholt
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Mike Schmalzer
55 Zach Penn
57 Nick VanderVorst
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
74 Jared Penz
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 Andrew O'Reilley
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
93 Joel Lambrides
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Bethel
Uni. Player
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
50 Lane Peasley
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Uni. Player
1B Nick Love
2 Hans Duininck
4A Jacob Ruff
24 Cody Britt
25 Davis Tollette
34 Jesse Phenow
41 Matt Hanson
51 Nathan Hultgren
56 B. Stratton
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
86 Nathan Hruby
88 Ben Price
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.