ALMA vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Alma
21
Aurora
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (0-3) 0 8 0 13 21
Aurora (1-1) 10 0 0 14 24
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Mike Lenneman
2 Nate Wade
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin McClelland
6 Terry Calagon
8 John Chadwick
9 Demond Dickens
13 Jacob McCombie
15 Jack Pryde
16 Garret Cook
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Nathan Werner
23 Luke Kanine
25 Adam Nelson
29 Fabrice Constant
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
32 Andrew Estrada
36 Gavin Smith
37 Tyler Bennett
40 Shannon Geren
42 Eric Strickler
44 Donald Morin
45 Andrew Pohl
48 Riley Fisher
51 Frank Furnari
52 Jarrod Lynch
60 Zachary Roth
62 Austin Little
64 Jaret Garner
65 Blake Padget
67 Matt Scharlow
69 Luke Condon
72 David Slusser
74 Eric Story
76 Adam Walsh
81 Nate Hudeck
82 Joey Jerisk
88 Tyler Watters
90 Austin Smith
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
97 Brett Mageli
99 Charlie Kempf
Uni. Player
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
22 Robert Schmidt
26 Cody Whightsil
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
32 Shawn Corwin
41 Christian Mayen
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
39 Kevin Frasure
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
72 Cameron Kamp
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
94 Damar Reed
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Aurora
Uni. Player
5 Brent Luplow
7 Derek Talaga
10 Ricky Roth
11 Nicholas Woods
12 Robert Feeman
17 Logan Goins
19 Blake Ordiway
1C Travis Dunn
1D Brad Vannatter
1J M. Kolanowski
21 Zack Andersen
22 Aaron Davis
24 Cory Herrmann
26 Jon Bricker
27 A. Westmoreland
28 Brandon Wegenke
2D Rock Allen
2E Josh Homrich
33 Trevor Camanse
34 Matt Lewan
35 D. Washington
38 Bryan Wonski
39 D. St. Pierre
3A Justin Thelen
3B Garret McGovern
3E Taylor Foster
3I Caleb Marcus
41 Q. Alexander
43 James Lyons
46 Robert Gibson
47 Al Lesperance
49 Zach Floate
4H D. Gogolowski
50 Bradley Tippet
53 Sam Young
55 Shane Hall
58 Mitch Wilkey
59 Trevor Willnow
5C Michael Romero
5F A. Cappuccilli
5G D. Williams
61 Nick Goodman
63 Jacob Strait
66 Andrew Kenger
68 Luke Condon
6H Connor Edwards
70 Andrew Ackerman
71 Joe Bongard
75 Travis Lasley
77 Adan Barajas
78 Sam Robb
79 William Germain
80 Alek Swiercz
83 Nick Nivison
84 Justin Gipfert
85 Erik Hines
86 Joe Prokes
87 Nicholas Mills
89 J.Patterson
8B Sean McDonald
8D Chase Grulke
8J Jay Lingred
91 L.Knickerbocker
92 Patrick Russell
96 Terrance Tyson
98 Rob Taylor
9H Allen Cuilla
Uni. Player
1 Apple, J.
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
14 Sheridan, K.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Brack, J.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
2M Medlicott, B.
2X Moore, A.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Oglesby, R.
35 Medina, A.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Rhoads, S.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
40 Reichle, J.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
49 Dixon, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
87 Mangan, E.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos