Muskingum vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 7 pm
Muskingum
0
Mount Union
57
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (0-2, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (2-0, 1-0) 14 24 12 7 57
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
10 Jacques Dorsey
11 Jerry Manukin
13 Cj Snider
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
22 David Carroll
24 Xavier Roberts
25 Tristan Heath
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
39 Andy McMillen
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
44 Zach Harris
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
49 Alex Simmons
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
54 Zach Grimm
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
70 Joesph Eller
72 Andy Johnson
90 Darius Coggins
83 Jordan Parker
84 Marvin Morris
86 Jacob Vecchio
88 J.washingto J.washington
89 Sammie Nichols
91 Joseph DeWitt
92 Jeremy Heck
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
99 Greg Fox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1P Shane Peludat
1S Isaiah Scott
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Roman Namdar
3Z Brock Briggs
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
44 Jonathan Gonell
49 Johnny Hartong
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
62 Josh Winn
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
84 Josh Chadima
86 Luc Meacham
87 Austin Mercer
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Mount Union
Uni. Player
6 Nate Poling
17 Lunden Butler
26 Donnie Pickens
40 Matt Sitter
73 Josh Frederick
77 Sam Lucas
78 Fred Lowe
80 Bryson Stephen
90 Darius Coggins
Uni. Player
1K Noah Kainrad
5B Malik Blakeman
8B Eric Bates
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
19 Taurice Scott
22 Camden Krohn
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
28 Abe Ellithy
39 Christan Klinec
42 Leshawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
45 Lane Clark
47 Mike Fisher
51 Austin Pirtle
67 Michael Frank
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
81 Connor Shields
85 Marcellus Haraway
94 Kyle Cox
95 Corey Jones
96 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos