Muskingum vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 7 pm
Muskingum
0
Mount Union
57
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (0-2, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (2-0, 1-0) 14 24 12 7 57
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
10 Jacques Dorsey
11 Jerry Manukin
13 Cj Snider
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
22 David Carroll
24 Xavier Roberts
25 Tristan Heath
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
39 Andy McMillen
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
44 Zach Harris
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
49 Alex Simmons
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
54 Zach Grimm
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
70 Joesph Eller
72 Andy Johnson
90 Darius Coggins
83 Jordan Parker
84 Marvin Morris
86 Jacob Vecchio
88 J.washingto J.washington
89 Sammie Nichols
91 Joseph DeWitt
92 Jeremy Heck
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
99 Greg Fox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1P Shane Peludat
1S Isaiah Scott
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Roman Namdar
3Z Brock Briggs
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
44 Jonathan Gonell
49 Johnny Hartong
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
62 Josh Winn
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
84 Josh Chadima
86 Luc Meacham
87 Austin Mercer
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Mount Union
Uni. Player
6 Nate Poling
17 Lunden Butler
26 Donnie Pickens
40 Matt Sitter
73 Josh Frederick
77 Sam Lucas
78 Fred Lowe
80 Bryson Stephen
90 Darius Coggins
Uni. Player
1K Noah Kainrad
5B Malik Blakeman
8B Eric Bates
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
19 Taurice Scott
22 Camden Krohn
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
28 Abe Ellithy
39 Christan Klinec
42 Leshawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
45 Lane Clark
47 Mike Fisher
51 Austin Pirtle
67 Michael Frank
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
81 Connor Shields
85 Marcellus Haraway
94 Kyle Cox
95 Corey Jones
96 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.