Pacific Lutheran U. vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
9/15/2012 at 7:05 pm
Pacific Lutheran
28
Redlands
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (1-1) 7 14 0 7 28
Redlands (0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
2D Markus Kaelin
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
3 Shaun Bradley
3D Shawn Bowen
4D Eric Hoium
4 Brandon James
5L Derrik Larsen
5T Joel Teats
5 Evan Nelson
6T Branden Tipton
6 Shaq Townsend
6D Jarrell Walker
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Kevin Russell
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
60 Thomas Haney
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
81 Marqui Makupson
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
88 Fernand Barrett
89 Conor Gabbert
91 Cody Tupen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
1Q James Ramirez
3 Mark Richardson II
4 Bobby Brown
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
10 Justin Butler
11 Carter Hersey
15 Will King
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
26 Zach Bowers
27 Scott Payton
32 Zach Roberts
34 Brad Crisanty
36 Michael Dariano
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
48 Sean Woods
50 Cody Warning
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
54 Tyler Ewing
55 Jack Rulon
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
60 Michael Garcia
63 Peter Kinney
65 Daniel Kane
70 Jorge Cervantes
72 Dylan Wood
80 Peter Adams
81 Dion Windom
82 Stephen Rodriguez
86 Daryl Andersen
87 Tyler Bassler
90 Zack Andrews
94 Josh Tierney
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
2M Miles, Charles
5D Anderson,Connor
5W Wilkins, Jacob
8 Collins, Reggie
12 Fischer, TJ
1F Farrow, Cole
1E Esseln, Jacob
18 Swinyard, James
20 Angevine,Tayler
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
2O Davis, Daniel
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
34 Krieg, Chris
35 Buell, Jon
36 Logotala, Vaa
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
51 Pierce, Jackson
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
59 Barnes, Jordan
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, B
73 Wells, Michael
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
82 Horn, Sam
90 Cotton, Ben
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Uni. Player
4Q Taylor Moore
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
3Q Sam Angelo
7Q Andre Ramirez
9 Derek deVera
12 Chad Hurst
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
0 Peter Lyons
16 Meglan
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
33 Griffin Lord
2Q Steven Herber
35 Mark Stinson
37 Anthony Stephens
38 David Woolbert
39 Stephen Reyes
42 Caleb Lenard
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
49 Trevor Glaser
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
58 Clayton Dobbs
59 Miles Tillman
61 Luke Simpson
62 Gilbert Navarro
64 Emanuel Terzoli
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
71 Denver Rogers
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
2D DJ Dawson Jr.
83 David Nwagbara
84 Tanner Berry
85 Kyle Brown
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
93 Adonis Downey
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
96 Brandon Rominger
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading