UW-Stevens Point vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
9/15/2012 at 6:00 pm
UW-Stevens Point
55
Dubuque
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-1) 14 14 13 14 55
Dubuque (1-2) 7 0 7 0 14
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
17 Alex Paup
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
24 Jake Menzel
26 Mike Longmeyer
27 Mike Kelty
28 Brian Kampstra
29 Kyle Zoellner
30 Seth Kuhn
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Brodie Johnson
36 Austin Cordell
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
45 Aaron Karlen
47 Mitch Klapper
48 Jon Pahl
4D Dan Wall
52 Mitch Chester
53 John Kontowicz
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
58 Ross Groeschl
60 Tanner Harrington
63 Matt Cuadra
64 Gunner Tessmer
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
95 Jimmy Sladek
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
6 Matthew Levin
8 Christopher Watson
11 Reginald Richter
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
32 Tyrone Galvin
34 Teontae Morgan
38 Reginald Cole
41 Douglas Lillibridge
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
67 Gus Zavala
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
75 Richard Skaife
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
87 Heriberto Sandoval
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point Dubuque
Uni. Player
16 Cody Nuernberg
21 Andy Kros
2A Nice Bowe
31 Ian Neville
37 Seth Schmidt
40 Scott Higgins
43 Tyler Roberts
44 Justin Ross
46 A. Stauffacher
49 Matt Gaffney
4O B. Cieplewski
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
59 Luke Hackl
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
67 John Verhagen
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
9A Alex Marriott
Uni. Player
7 Donessa Sweet
9 Steve Jones
10 Logan Kunzie
12 Zach Fry
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
15 Bryan Miller
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
30 Michael Borland
33 Todd McCormick
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Open Number1
37 Open Number2
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
42 Weston Haefner
43 Vincent Whipple
44 James McHugh
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
57 Lucas Kahl
61 Tanner Bronkema
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Colton Russell
68 William Shumar
72 Skylar Boyer
73 Jacob Hankey
74 Open Number4
76 Jake Naylor
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Antilla
83 Open Number6
86 Dylan Witt
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
89 Open Number8
90 H. Sandoval
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open Number9
94 Open Number10
95 Open Number11
99 Cyrus Biah
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.