Lake Forest College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
9/15/2012 at 1 pm
Lake Forest
33
Grinnell
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-1) 6 6 7 14 33
Grinnell (0-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Grinnell
Uni. Player
31 Al Mitchell
2 Austin Sobey
82 Justin Smith
22 Mike Peters
84 David Rafter
19 Alec Howe
4 Ryan Browne
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
99 Shawn Henderson
20 Clark Browning
28 Joey Valdivia
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
1E George Vidas
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
80 Joseph Gutmann
11 Mike Lewis
6 Pete Scaffidi
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Cody Weber
28 Tj Schaid
8 Max Jacobson
80 Jayson Campos
4 Harnak Mann
3 Brendan Ramirez
TM Team
9 Brian Taylor
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
24 Daniel Reynolds
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
2 Richard Renteria
32 Andrew Clark
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
49 Edward Hardman
50 Brogan McWilliams
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
7 Sam Poulos
88 Dalton Davies
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Grinnell
Uni. Player
4A Greg Brown
5 Donnie Caldwell
5A Christian Silvestri
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
3A Anthoney Prestly
12 Sean Dickson
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
1 Raul Torres
32 Luke Capone
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
57 Bryan Donahue
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
94 Mike Hilliard
1O Jared Russ
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
11 Aamir Walton
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
33 Ba. Morrissette
54 Jeremy Wiles
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
1 Nate George
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading