Huntingdon College vs. LaGrange College at LaGrange, GA
9/15/2012 at 6:00
Huntingdon
62
LaGrange
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (2-1) 7 28 20 7 62
LaGrange (0-3) 10 0 0 7 17
LaGrange, GA | Callaway Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Huntingdon LaGrange
Uni. Player
2 George Johnson
3 Ephraim Johnson
4 Darryl Vason
6 D.J. Chappell
8 Trevor Manuel
9 Tyler Robinson
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
13 Eric Reeves
15 Jeremy Murphy
18 Neal Posey
19 Del Green
20 Austin Bennett
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
23 Terreon Satterfield
26 Garrett Fletcher
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
33 Zach Brownell
34 Mark Patterson
35 Zach Elkins
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
38 Hayden Pugh
40 Trent Hetherington
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
4T Willie Vinson
46 Caswell Compton
47 John-David Swiger
48 Jacard Townsend
49 Brandon Van Camp
4K Jimbo Turk
50 Zack Davis
51 Cameron Lewis
55 Hunter Mims
58 DeLeon Bellamy
60 Chance Williams
65 Walker Lewis
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
74 Nick Lancaster
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
81 Austin Worley
82 James Montfleury
83 Taylor Belsterling
85 Cody Dykes
87 Brantley Carr
89 J. Williams
90 Cordarryl Jones
92 Jacob Wright
94 Dominik Platen
96 Jay Brown
98 Jeremy Edwards
99 D'Adrien Lucas
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wynn
2 Marq. Abernathy
3 Chris Vernet
4 Mark Beckley
5 Aaron Duncan
6 P.g. Standard
8 R.j. Miles
10 Michael Jones
11 Cody Darracott
13 Will Jeffcoat
15 Michael May
16 Ed Russ
19 Andre Carter
20 Jo Jo sweet
22 Scott Chewning
23 Will McNeely
24 Marquius Young
25 Anthony Cochran
30 Brandon Johnson
32 Kent Gibson
34 Nick Simmons
38 Nick Raszeja
40 Sean McNamee
44 Larry Murdock
45 Terquarius Head
48 Justin McIntyre
49 Thad. Greenaway
54 Corneil. Harper
67 John Harris
70 Scottie Connors
72 Ste. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
76 Zach Piorkowski
81 Ezekiel Grogan
85 John John hill
86 Reece Powell
87 Drake Nahrwold
90 Justin Roper
93 Klay Cranford
94 Tyler Johnson
95 Daniel Garrett
96 Shaun Nichols
99 Zach Inman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Huntingdon LaGrange
Uni. Player
5 Brendon Brown
14 Gunnar Peters
1D Jay LeGrand
2L Jake Rhodes
2W Raheem Berry
3R Aaron Cox
41 Tyler Hall
4L Ryan Callicott
4Q Andrew Rhodes
52 A. Armstrong
56 Matt Allen
5W Ja'Varius Jones
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
64 Davian Barnett
6B Paul Rowe
6Z Josh Dunn
78 Matt Brazell
7L Taylor Andres
80 Malik Thomas
86 Drew Smith
91 Sam Graham
95 Randy Bethune
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Kevin Townsend
9 Emory Wingard
12 Mitch Gutierrez
14 Arno. Jefferson
17 Daniel Staples
18 Ed Loughlin
1C Jon DeGone
1D Bran. Pillsbury
21 Isaac Dixon
26 Jalen Williams
27 Bo Anderson
28 Scott Green
29 Solomon Jones
31 Mark Davis
33 Cameron Tootle
35 Mark Cuevas
36 Alex Bombino
39 Hunter Blackmon
41 Fielder Heard
42 David Harber
46 Connor McNamee
4A Wesley Hughes
50 Scott Tupper
52 Kyle Norman
53 Dustin Taylor
55 Austin Williams
56 Taylor Flippen
58 Nick Rowell
59 Alan Hunn
61 Adam Rabern
62 Nathan Mathis
63 Brand.Reynolds
66 Chris Hamilton
68 Alex Farmer
71 Davis Conley
73 Brandon Culler
74 Heath Walker
77 Garrett Bennett
78 Jonathan Eaves
79 Matt Hokanson
80 Nick Whitaker
83 Brel. McCulley
84 Brandon Jones
88 Sheri. Ashmore
89 Jos. Strickland
91 Tim Whitesell
92 Jason Motycka
97 Ty Sheffield
98 LePat. Browning
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.