Mt. St. Joseph vs. Hanover at Hanover, Ind.
9/15/2012 at 1:30 pm
Mount St. Joseph
24
Hanover
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (1-1, 0-1) 0 14 10 0 24
Hanover (1-2, 1-0) 6 3 6 13 28
Hanover, Ind. | L.S. Ayres Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Hanover
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
1A Tyler Feine
2A Marvin Draper
3 Joe Pfiester
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
14 Michael Tepe
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
18 Brian Pitzer
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
35 Joe Frakes
36 David Brausch
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
47 J. Obermuller
48 Jay Dolak
49 Juan Gomez
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
84 C. Compton
91 R. Billings
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2 C. Blankman
6 S. Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
7 J. Allgood
8 K. Jenkins
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
13 J. Green
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
29 J. Edwards
30 D. Worden
32 D. Futrell
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
39 V. Peiffer
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
57 J. Gilb
85 J. Noger
91 K. O'Dell
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
99 J. Stilwell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Hanover
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
2 Hans, Matt
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
4 Peters, John
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8C Mink, Corey
8B Pearson, J.J.
8A Sagers, Bobby
8 McPhail, Trey
9A Meyer. Jacob
12 Durbin, Brett
13 Brown, Spencer
16 Jefferson, Kraig
19 Kaminsky, Nick
20 Roundtree, Kevin
21 McPhail, Connor
22 Dunson, Darnell
25 Love, Eric
26 Croslin, Tony
27 Holland, Tahkael
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
34 Tait, Ricardo
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
44 Klekotka, Mike
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
46 Chambers, Ryan
50 Stiver, Gabe
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
69 Grogan, Robert
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
76 Wiehe, Phil
77 Spruill, Chris
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
90 Blundred, Rob
92 Taylor, Chris
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
Uni. Player
2R Rittman, Wes
2F Freese, Nathan
3 Furgason, Skylar
4M Mitchell, Adam
4G Goodin, Max
4 Crapser, Vaughn
5 Mann, Erik
5D Downs, Trent
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
8D Dozier, Derek
10 Farrow, Stephen
12 Stephen, Khole
14 Parker, Tanner
15 Smith, Jeremy
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Richardson, Jared
25 Taylor, C.J.
26 Finch, Corey
27 Chisholm, Jason
28 Fetner, Ty
31 Allgeier, John
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
38 Baldwin, Justin
40 Waltz, Ethan
41 Snodgrass, Charles
45 Robertson, Brian
48 Gerking, T.J.
49 Burkhardt, Zack
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
56 Hahn, Ryan
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
65 Riley, Adam
67 Sander, Joe
68 Schall, Jared
69 Williams, Caleb
70 Fries, Jake
71 Porter, Jacob
72 Duncan, Austin
74 Schlenker, Kevin
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
81 Bullard, Cody
84 Freeman, Alex
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
93 Coy, William
96 Taylor, Alex
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos