Guilford vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
45
Averett
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (1-2) 7 13 15 10 45
Averett (0-3) 14 7 6 8 35
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Averett
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
6 Jaylen Parker
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Jaylan Martin
34 Ira Warwick
36 Khalil Perine
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
4C Josh Schow
44 Zack Parris
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
2E Tyler Mote
43 Alex Gallaher
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
58 Wes Johnson
62 Josh Vivod
64 Estavio Jones
67 Ramces Rojas
68 Brandon Heath
69 Joseph Pearson
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
82 Lawrence Blake
5 Daniel Woodruff
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
12 Martin Smith
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
20 Stephen Clark
2B Donald Matthews
23 Tyler Robertson
25 Ray Brown
26 Nicholas Grove
28 Nathan Driver
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
34 Donald Downs
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
41 Christian Best
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dustin McClanahan
45 Donald Redding
47 Terry Smith
48 Michael Reives
50 Devin Norcott
53 Montel Chiles
55 Clayton Hubert
58 Cody Spradley
59 Josh Clark
67 Harry John
70 Armand Masse
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
79 Nico Peterson
81 Xavier Towns
87 Chaz Norman
90 Chris Norwood
92 Ervin Brown
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
98 Davey Holmes
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Averett
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
5 Zac Halbert
14 Mitch Ferrick
17 Jordan Farmer
19 Dylan Jackson
21 Alex Smith
24 Mykel Golden
26 Jake Long
28 Jalen Wiley
29 Josh Rickert
32 Travon Lynch
33 John Edmond
35 Tyler Knox
37 Shelton Watson
39 S. Middlebrooks
3D Sherod Johnson
40 Nick Gallaher
45 Jordan Sutton
46 Aaron Quate
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daytwyn Rascoe
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
57 TJ Frost
59 Jakob Sayer
60 Drew Milot
61 James Blalock
65 Brendon Fisher
70 Eli Lanier
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Jake Passmore
78 Noel Helms
79 Phillip Collier
7D Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Brian Spain
83 Rod Walker
84 Will Holmes
86 Jared Crabtree
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
Uni. Player
2 Verna. Williams
8 Anthony Terry
10 Darren Shepherd
13 Brian Finney
21 Thomas Ebert
24 Kirk Werth
27 Kendall Green
29 Roderi. Doggett
30 Matthew Smith
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
40 Chris Barnhardt
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
49 Ben Harris
52 Carl Chery
54 Andrae' Hicks
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
69 Gerald Ingram
71 Dani. Rodriguez
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
80 Chatham Currie
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
91 Thomas Lucas
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
99 Kenneth Allison
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading