Concordia vs. St. Olaf College at Northfield, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead
28
St. Olaf
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (3-0) 7 7 7 7 28
St. Olaf (2-1) 0 0 0 14 14
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
19 Mark Dunham
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
54 Erik Bye
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
70 Max Fuller
72 Ryan Filipek
74 Nate Albrecht
77 Tom Knowlton
86 Brett Harmelink
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
97 Carl Nelson
TM
Uni. Player
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
26 Lucas Wainman
27 Ben Carlson
28 J.j. Strnad
30 Erick Marigi
35 Joey Alarie
36 Cody Hedstrom
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
45 Kyle Keenan
47 Ethan Lunning
49 Jimmy Gildea
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
61 Kyle Foster
64 Aj Miller
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
91 Domonick Fields
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead St. Olaf
Uni. Player
2 Kostich
6 Sammon
10 Je.Doschadis
11 Basara
16 Weber
20 Hansen
21 Boie
22 McLean
23 Giroux
24 Ludwig
25 Thompson
26 Scott
28 T.Johnson
30 Erickson
31 Raftevold
32 Waldon
33 Olson
35 J.Gilson
37 Southwick
38 Gadberry
41 Dillon
42 Vickers
43 Gross
44 Denny
45 Ness
46 Fraboni
47 Berdan
48 Bowdry
49 Hintermeister
50 Main
51 Pike
52 Ty.Johnson
53 Darling
57 Owings
58 Herman
59 Tamm
60 Schmitz
61 Seaberg
63 Froehlich
64 Brown
65 Tautges
66 Bachmeier
67 T.Wychor
68 Pederson
69 Taffe
71 Dorholt
73 Christopher
75 Westphal
76 Dowling
79 LaCombe
80 Schmidt
81 Shields
82 Skow-Anderson
83 Bjornstad
85 Lawler
87 C.Johnson
88 Risburdt
89 Baune
96 Lastovich
98 Paulson
99 Bowdry
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
18 Seamus Walsh
19 Brady Boike
24 Spencer Malick
29 Christian Lujan
31 Drew Shows
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
37 K. Gladd-Brown
38 C. McCormick
41 Aaron Anderson
43 Zach Stelter
44 Demico Davis
46 Jake Guenther
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
62 M. Atherton
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K.Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
81 Kevin Odom
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
86 Tom Balke
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.