Concordia vs. St. Olaf College at Northfield, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead
28
St. Olaf
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (3-0) 7 7 7 7 28
St. Olaf (2-1) 0 0 0 14 14
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia-Moorhead - St. Olaf
1 05:35 Concordia-Moorhead - Baune 4 yd run. (Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 86 yards in 4:18.
7 - 0
2 00:05 Concordia-Moorhead - Gilson 3 yd run. (Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 58 yards in 1:21.
14 - 0
3 04:18 Concordia-Moorhead - M.Peterson 18 yd run. (Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 5:17.
21 - 0
4 09:01 Concordia-Moorhead - Gilson 16 yd pass from Neal. (Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 95 yards in 5:51.
28 - 0
4 07:36 St. Olaf - Stephen Asp 45 yd pass from Dan Dobson. (Lucas Wainman kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 68 yards in 1:23.
28 - 7
4 05:09 St. Olaf - Reggie Woods 55 yd interception return. (Lucas Wainman kick is good). 28 - 14
Concordia-MoorheadStatisticsSt. Olaf
27 FIRST DOWNS 11
6
18
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
1
2
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (2 of 10)
100% (3 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
154 NET YARDS PASSING 156
11-18
8.6
1-7
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
6.5
4-16
0
293 NET YARDS RUSHING 19
59
5.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
21
0.9
4-189 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-328
47.3 Average 41.0
17 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 148
3-17
1-0
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-18
5-75
1-55
3-32 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-50
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 -7
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-55
36:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 23:12

Concordia-Moorhead

St. Olaf

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Griffin Neal 11-18 154 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Dobson 14-24 156 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brett Baune 22 144 6.5 27 1
Matt Peterson 4 48 12.0 23 1
Luke Gotta 11 43 3.9 12 0
Chris Gilson 5 29 5.8 9 1
Griffin Neal 13 16 1.2 5 0
Ben Wolf 3 14 4.7 6 0
1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Thai 9 21 2.3 6 0
J.j. Strnad 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Dan Dobson 10 -3 -0.3 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Starke 5 45 9.0 21 0
Mark Whiting 1 44 44.0 44 0
Chris Gilson 2 27 13.5 16 1
Matt Peterson 2 25 12.5 17 0
Ben Wolf 1 13 13.0 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Stephen Asp 6 95 15.8 45 1
Jake Schmiesing 3 32 10.7 14 0
Derek Henle 2 17 8.5 13 0
Joel Reinhardt 2 12 6.0 7 0
Kelvy Coney 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Benjamin Wagner 0/1 0 4/4 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Lucas Wainman 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Griffin Neal 1 56 56.0 56 0 0
Brett Harmelink 3 133 44.3 48 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Lucas Wainman 8 328 41.0 59 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brett Harmelink 5 237 47.4 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Lucas Wainman 3 171 57.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Bye 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Henle 2 49 24.5 25 0
Kelvy Coney 1 26 26.0 26 0
Ethan Lunning 2 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Seth Lage 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kenyon O'Brien 2 7 3.5 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kelvy Coney 2 18 9.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Reggie Woods 1 55 55.0 55 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Luke Gotta 1 0
Chris Gilson 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia-Moorhead Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Peter Hvidston 6 3 9 2 - 10 3 - 11 - -
56 Matt Moenkedick 4 4 8 1 - 1 1.5 - 2 - -
15 Tyler Berling 2 3 5 - - - -
1 Luke Peterson 3 0 3 - - - -
7 Jordan Doschadis 1 2 3 - - - -
27 Brent Rysdahl 0 3 3 - - - -
94 Paul Streich 0 3 3 - - - -
29 Seth Lage 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Reed Hefta 0 2 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
91 Nick Leen 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Tim Garry 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
97 Carl Nelson 0 2 2 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
3 Kenyon O'Brien 1 0 1 - - - -
4 Bryce Hentges 0 1 1 - - - -
19 Mark Dunham 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Erik Bye 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Mark Wychor 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 26 49 3 - 16 6 - 19 0-0 -
# St. Olaf Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Chad Curry 5 5 10 - - - -
35 Joey Alarie 3 6 9 - 1.5 - 2 - - 1
21 Reggie Woods 6 2 8 - - - 1-55 2
30 Erick Marigi 6 2 8 - - - -
3 Colin Brown 4 3 7 - - - -
96 Dustin Heiser 2 5 7 0.5 - 3 1 - 4 - -
20 Nick Nazarian 2 4 6 - - - - 1
90 Chad Wagner 3 3 6 0.5 - 4 1 - 5 - -
7 Ben Dobson 2 3 5 - - - -
98 Lordson Jonassaint 2 3 5 - 1 - 0 - -
49 Jimmy Gildea 2 2 4 - - - -
39 Mark Nystrom 1 1 2 - - - -
60 Alex Germann 0 2 2 - - - -
61 Kyle Foster 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Cody Hedstrom 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Kyle Keenan 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Domonick Fields 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 44 85 - 7 5 - 12 0-0 1-55 4
Other Information
Location: Northfield, Minn.
Stadium: Manitou Field
Attendance: 2641
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 74
Wind: SW 10-15
Referee: Rolf Erickson
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hardgrove
Line Judge: Matt Olson
Back Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Field Judge: Chris Rick
Side Judge: Chris Roussini
Scorekeeper: Sean D. DuBe
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.