BUF vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
9/15/2012 at 1:00
Buffalo State
7
UW-Whitewater
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (2-1) 0 0 0 7 7
UW-Whitewater (1-1) 3 0 0 3 6
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Buffalo State - UW-Whitewater
1 02:58 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 65 yards in 5:05.
0 - 3
4 01:35 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 52 yards in 5:32.
0 - 6
4 00:03 Buffalo State - Ryan Carney 10 yd pass from Casey Kacz. (Nate Benoit kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 75 yards in 1:32.
7 - 6
Buffalo StateStatisticsUW-Whitewater
15 FIRST DOWNS 15
10
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
7
0
17% (2 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 41% (7 of 17)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
356 TOTAL OFFENSE 311
59
6.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
4.8
274 NET YARDS PASSING 188
18-33
8.3
1-4
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-22
8.5
0-0
2
82 NET YARDS RUSHING 123
26
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
2.9
4-141 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-186
35.3 Average 46.5
0 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 10
0 0
0 0
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
1-10
2-0
6-60 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-31
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
25:57 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:03

Buffalo State

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Casey Kacz 18-33 274 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Lee Brekke 14-22 188 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Rich Pete 14 47 3.4 11 0
Casey Kacz 11 34 3.1 9 0
Manny Brooks 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Givens 14 71 5.1 34 0
Desmin Ward 23 66 2.9 19 0
Ryan Wenkman 1 5 5.0 5 0
Lee Brekke 5 -19 -3.8 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Carney 4 79 19.8 35 1
Manny Brooks 3 56 18.7 33 0
Brooks Estarfaa 2 45 22.5 39 0
John Beers 4 42 10.5 17 0
Sherman Nelson 3 39 13.0 14 0
Dave Jacobs 2 13 6.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Huber 5 84 16.8 32 0
Bernie Tamsett 2 34 17.0 27 0
Steve Morris 4 27 6.8 10 0
Ryan Givens 1 22 22.0 22 0
Joe Worth 1 11 11.0 11 0
Robert Serdar 1 10 10.0 10 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Benoit 0/2 0 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/4 29 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Going 4 141 35.3 46 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 4 186 46.5 66 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Benoit 2 96 48.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 3 210 70.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Richard Holder 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Hall 2 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Wenkman 2 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Casey Kacz 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Lee Brekke 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Buffalo State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Pasquale Vacchio 5 14 19 - 1 - 2 - -
97 Tawone Williams 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
20 Chris Hall 5 1 6 - - - 2-0
24 Shiem Graham 2 3 5 - - - -
36 Scott Koen 3 2 5 - - - -
94 Brian Greene 2 2 4 - 1 - 2 - -
27 Kam Johnson 1 2 3 - 2 - 11 - -
28 Matt Wesolowski 1 2 3 - - - -
37 Eddie Weiser 2 1 3 - 2 - 2 - -
42 Brandon Hodgins 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
48 Sean Littlejohn 2 1 3 - - - -
49 Ben Denn 0 3 3 - - - -
66 Gorden Schubert 1 2 3 - - - -
92 Anthony Sanders 1 2 3 - 1.5 - 6 - -
99 Dez Howard 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 3 - -
25 Mike Burton 0 2 2 - - - -
44 Jordan Boser 1 1 2 - - - -
91 T'Rezz Bailey 0 2 2 - - - -
8 John Allesandra 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Shaq Frederick 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
83 Zachary Best 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 52 82 0 - 0 10 - 29 - 2-0
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Steve McCollom 6 3 9 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 4 3 7 - - 1-0 - 1
3 Marcus McLin 3 3 6 - - - - 2
5 Ryan Wenkman 3 3 6 - - - 2-0 1
29 Nick Miller 3 2 5 - - - -
55 Joshua Williams 4 1 5 - 2 - 7 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 1 2 3 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
22 Andrew Kiester 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Cole Klotz 0 2 2 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 2 0 2 - 1 - 7 1 - -
94 Joe Cychner 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Tyler Huber 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Zach Nellis 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
98 Jake Hohlstein 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 22 53 1 - 4 6 - 20 1 1-0 2-0 4
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, WI
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 5872
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 69
Wind: 5
Referee: Chuck Morning
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Todd Mayr
Side Judge: Tony Romano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos