Albright College vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
9/15/2012 at 2:00 pm
Albright
27
Wilkes
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (3-0) 0 13 7 7 27
Wilkes (1-1) 0 0 0 13 13
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
9 Darian Meador
10 Chris Stephens
12 Ty Hughes
13 Jordan Loiodice
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
19 Malik Compton
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Ed Leech
30 Demonya Womack
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
36 Thomas Herb
40 Marty Reinhardt
47 Ethan Martin
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
55 Mark Capetola
57 Ivan Figueroa
64 Matt Bracho
67 Shane Catts
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
81 Joshua Grey
82 T. Chambliss
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Nick Gjoni
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
8 Steve Oprendek
10 Alex George
12 Auxence Wogou
13 Will Jones
14 Chris Shuster
15 Tyheed Jackson
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
25 Michael Frendak
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
29 Andrew Regan
31 Jake Sarson
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
35 Zach Ross
36 Paul Gaffney
40 J. Mastrantuono
41 Ty Cunningham
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
47 J.t. Keer
51 Nick Dawson
53 Joe Lane
55 William Baker
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
60 David White
68 Josh Haag
69 Michael Boures
72 John Simon
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
79 Anthony Swain
82 Drew Devitt
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
93 James Messina
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
99 Rob Houseknecht
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Wilkes
Uni. Player
8 Mark Krisak
11 Troy Brennan
14 Patrick Wise
18 Ryan Wade
23 U. Brickhouse
28 Jason Rice
29 Adam Dayke
31 Steffen Wilkens
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
37 A. Calabrese
38 Christodoylakis
39 Alphonzo White
41 Josh Macleod
42 Zach Kenny
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
46 Tim McCaffrey
48 Jaishon Moore
49 Colton Ryan
50 Miller Hinds
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
56 Chris Zaorski
58 Dylan McKenzie
59 Don Gould
5A Josh McCoun
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
63 John Reimer
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
8A Darryl Branch
91 Darius Johnson
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Julian Anamege
11 Ken McGotty
16 Tyler Schmitt
17 Pat Cook
23 Matt Aportella
24 Jared Hargis
30 Dylan Mohring
32 PJ Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
39 Chris Ralda
45 Joe Magnavita
46 Nathan Bowden
48 Joey Spies
49 Jeremy Knosp
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
54 Joe Buffa
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
70 Michael Litwak
71 Lucas Amarose
73 Rob Beachy
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
80 Brandon Yaegel
81 Bryan Mellon
84 Ryan Casey
85 Carl Von Glahn
86 Frank Bobo
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
97 Tyler Kunkel
98 Roger Legg
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.