Rochester vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
9/15/2012 at 7 p.m.
#
Rochester
16
St. John Fisher
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (1-1) 7 7 0 2 16
St. John Fisher (2-1) 7 0 0 13 20
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
9 Jared Hilton
10 Dean Kennedy
12 Jordan Honjiyo
15 Farid Adenuga
18 Mike Carson
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
25 Miles Smith
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
30 Brendan Pidgeon
33 Chris Lebano
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
35 Tony Ortega
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
49 Quinton Mitchell
50 Dan Grady
52 Thomas Marone
54 Jr Bob cordaro
58 Dylan Hoffman
59 Conner Chen
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
68 Willie Ruiz
73 Adam Pugh
77 Bryan Hoffman
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kris Scharles
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
11 Dan Rudy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
15 Zach Dolan
16 Nick Savas
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
20 Ryan Ballard
21 Ryan Kramer
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
33 Dalton Donk
34 A. Chiarmonte
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
40 Mike Donitzen
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
62 Kevin Cooper
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
78 Dan Maloney
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
84 David Kirchner
85 Eric Riley
87 Ben Messmer
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
95 Zach Forbes
99 Mike Benderski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
3 George Davis
11 Matt Isbell
13 Daniel Ortiz
14 J. Golinowski
16 Michael Brown
17 J. Milberger
19 Justin Redfern
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Josh Marx
37 Andrew Foltz
40 Brandn Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
47 Chris Merenich
48 Niko Kolias
51 Vince Mihalec
55 Pat Walch
56 Thomas Craw
57 Nick Benedetto
61 Michael LaPorte
64 Daniel Mangino
65 Dan McAuley
66 Jake Watters
69 Colin Fedor
72 Ming Li
74 Jacob Gembella
75 Scott Bruening
76 A. Persichilli
78 Mike Mobarak
80 Mason Parmelee
81 Matt Ervin
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
87 Tyler Viterise
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
91 Emilio Veras
93 D. Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
96 Matt Mender
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Uni. Player
7 Peter Valade
14 Ahmed Hassanien
17 Ryan Sweet
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Manny Williams
25 Brandon McCoy
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
36 Tom Whelehan
38 Aaron Rodriguez
39 Sammy Hasan
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Bryant Moore
46 Peter DiMilia
47 Pat Best
50 Ryan Sherman
51 B. Hamilton
52 Cody Foster
53 Brandon Miller
57 Kris Jones
58 Connor Rourke
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
66 Chris Callanan
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Kyle P. Barry
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
4 Tyler Fenti
86 Joel Bailey
89 Jared Bailey
91 Bobby Campese
92 Rob Caltavaturo
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
96 Greg Lohrman
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.