W. Conn. St. U. vs. SUNY Cortland at Cortland, NY
9/15/2012 at 1 pm
Western Connecticut
14
Cortland
72
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (0-2, 0-1) 0 7 7 0 14
Cortland (1-1, 1-0) 14 14 9 35 72
Cortland, NY | Stadium Red
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Cortland
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
9 Samod Cooley
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
11 Devin Myers
34 Alexander Almonte
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
49 Dylan Stanco
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
66 Michael Fabiitti
67 Robert Carpenter
70 Hakeem Martin
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
86 Christopher Grise
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
91 Nick Tulloch
93 Michael Farnsworth
99 Matthew Datin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
4 Johnny Davis
5 Tyler Augliano
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Andre Green
10 Chris Bright
11 Anthony Bayer
13 Chris Rose
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Dylan Everleth
21 Matt Deiana
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
26 Ben Krauz
28 Bronson Greene
29 Paul Barchitta
30 Jesse Scanna
31 Pete Furey
34 John Stephens
35 Andy Parker
36 Tre Spaulding
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Kyle Manico
50 Michael McCarthy
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Troy Beddoe
53 Dan Neilis
55 Clark Gregory
57 Christop.Van Alstyne
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Greg Kolodinsky
68 Vin Juliano
69 Randy Bloom
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
80 Nate Burgo
81 DJ Spencer
82 Sean Obanhein
87 Nick Smith
88 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
98 Connor Hadcock
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Cortland
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Chris Davis
22 Brandon Hall
25 John Anzalone
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Axel Lee
35 CJ McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
43 Matthew Szygiel
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
74 Dion Koumoutseas
76 Tiernan Shea
80 Tommy Bruder
83 Patrick Jordan
84 Ali Keita
85 Corley Woods
87 Gerard Jackson
90 Ian Yelmini
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
95 Alex Altermatt
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
98 Sean Brown
Uni. Player
12 John Babin
14 John Grassi
19 Blake Crespo
22 Jonathan Prior
25 Declan Myer
27 Luke Hinton
32 Demetrie Rivera
33 Will Hilliard
37 Kenta Umezaki
38 Frank Tucek
39 Ke'Shaun Stallworth
40 Devonte Davis
41 Joe Lukralle
42 Pete Creamer
43 RauDric Parks
47 Tom Hagan
48 Kyle Wagner
49 Matt Ambrose
54 Lucas Myer
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
59 Derrek Dalton
62 Sean O'Shea
64 Henry Tokos
70 Kyle Roberts
71 Mike Bonilla
72 Kevin Dixon
73 Leo Doody
78 Matt Giannettino
83 Jay McAllister
84 Josh Haight
85 Jon Mannix
86 Chase Larangera
89 Jimmy McCabe
91 Hector Quintin
92 John Sadallah
96 Joe Giaramita
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats