Heidelberg vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 2:15 pm
Heidelberg
43
Ohio Northern
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 14 15 43
Ohio Northern (0-2, 0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
10 James Mees
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
1E Adrian Lopez
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
34 Antonio Bell Jr.
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
48 Kyle Brett
50 Mike Bodyke
53 Ryan Finck
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Mac Wallace
80 Danny Thomas
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
90 Dorion Rollins
91 Stephen Fejedelem
92 Carter Mullins
78 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
15 Tate Humphrey
1 Joe Powell
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7 Sean Denson
7A Anthony Fletcher
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
1o Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
13 Chad Bridges
14 Tyler Rue
1S Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
1B Corey Sylvester
19 DeMarqus Payne
2O Devian McKennie
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
33 Austin Hostetler
34 Justin Tello
35 Karl Thomson
36 Jeff Podolsky
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
49 Brandon Rhodes
51 Jacob Crowley
55 Josh Cantrell
60 Joel Perry
6I Grant Brand
63 Kyle Smith
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
8H Jason Tello
85 Joseph Castro
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
91 Josh Simon
87 Gabe Swartz
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
99 Luke Rice
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
2E J. Castenada
2J Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
3W Scott Gwisdalla
3K Cody Kaya
4A Zack Eldridge
4B Boyce Laney
4E Logan Dernbach
6B Bryan Henderson
6D Tyler Hohl
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
16 H. Stickelman
18 Alex Rentz
28 Jacob Nutter
29 R J. Frazier
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Michael Hale
33 Tristan Beck
36 Stephen Smith
45 Kyle Schmidt
47 Clay Staib
49 Eric Depinet
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
63 Matt Douglas
76 Gabe Price
89 Zach Hogya
Uni. Player
2 Matt Flynn
2E Darnell Bloom
6S Nick Jones
8I Ray Anthony
17 Justin McCray
25 George Jones
28 Tyler Habony
29 Paul Winkler
30 DeMarquis Payne
37 Will Bodden
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 Blake Hays
47 Michael Hope
48 Allen Boss
50 Lance Hartman
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
54 Brad MacLeod
56 Andrew Nieheisel
57 Clay Moore
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
62 Aaron Gordon
64 Cameron Alexander
65 Dan McHugh
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
81 Kevin Rahill
83 Shaile Chamberlain
86 Nick Hensley
87 Terrance Woodruff
88 Colby Frank
95 Luke Creager
96 Cary MacLaughlin
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
* *
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos