Wabash vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wabash
35
Denison
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 14 7 35
Denison (0-2, 0-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Denison
Uni. Player
1F Ollie Bauer
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
2X Dallas Gibbons
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7X Jon Laird
7 Kyle Bottos
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
24 Cody Christopher
26 Cameron Sobleski
27 Taylor Miller
28 Troy Meyers
30 Nathan Mueller
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
48 Jt Henning
51 Wes Brown
55 Michael Del Busto
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
66 Pat Clegg
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
7G Tre Taylor
81 Eddie Cmehil
83 Matthew Dickerson
85 Austin Althoff
86 Darren Bost
92 Ryan Sosinski
93 Grady Phillips
96 Austin Broadwater
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Denison
Uni. Player
3A Glenn Patterson
4X Jeremy Minor
4C Patrick Jones
3X Jon Bush
6 Lucas Franz
7G Reid Smith
10 Michael Putko
11 Anthony Stella
12 Matt Gibson
1C Andy Walsh
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
31 Eric Downing
33 Kennedy Hill
2E Matthew Beard
36 Jim Walsdorf
37 Charlie Kolisek
47 Derek Dean
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 Michael Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
84 Sean Scully
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
9 Brandon Sklenar
3 Kyle Green
12 Lucas Gorton
8 Luke Pavlatos
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
1 Addison Ford
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy DiFilippo
4 Alex Willingham
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Matt Brady
32 Zach Tomi
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
55 Lars Soderberg
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
92 Conor Dunn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats