Wheaton College vs. Luther College at Luther College
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
53
Luther
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (2-1) 14 0 17 22 53
Luther (0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Luther College | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Luther
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
5 Garrett Cook
6 Griffin Kuhn
7 C.J. Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
12 Reece Butler
14 Stephen Seitz
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
22 Ryan Callahan
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
32 Peter Jarrett
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
38 Austin Brooks
40 Brandon Henry
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
48 Drew Reiter
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
54 Derek Simpson
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
62 Carson Gray
63 Bradley Hahn
72 Charlie Bell
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
79 Tim Durham
81 Hunter Thorson
82 Lucas Devick
83 Morgan Cook
84 Grayson Roberts
87 Tim Lyons
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Ryan Kerns
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
99 Jay Conkin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
13 Ryan Turnacliff
17 Rich Vickers
19 Paul McKay
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
32 Matt Scheidle
33 Adam Bohr
34 Alex Hain
36 Zac Pearson
38 Brian Gaul
39 Caleb Freund
41 Josh Vos
43 Ryan Steffl
45 Matt Bitz
47 Ronell Quinones
54 James Knutson
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
62 Reece Rickertsen
65 Aaron Bruihler
67 Elliot Scheck
71 Andrew Waites
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
80 Adelmo Ciucci
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
86 Zach Jipp
90 Conner Herman
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
99 Donny Norlander
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Luther
Uni. Player
0A Tyler, Curtis
1 Velling, Charlie
1A Haines, Andrew
2A McRae, Logan
3A Langemeier, Austin
4A Shreffler, Joshua
4 Hiben, Mark
5B Danekas, Gibson
5A Puknaitis, Danny
6A Libby, Kai
7A Kemp, Keegan
8A Johnson, Luke
9A Lindquist, Andrew
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Smith, Christian
13 Calacci, Taylor
17 Skinner, Davis
18 Thorson, Luke
23 Mendez, Alex
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
35 Cannonier, Wes
37 Dornbush, Jordan
39 Hanson, Ben
42 Sjelin, David
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
47 Barrale, Dominic
50 Benton, Ben
57 Swider, Mike
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Snebold, Matt
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
80 Mitchell, Matt
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Penn, Micah
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Miller, Sam
93 Pugsley, Bobby
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
98 Lovett, Timmy
Uni. Player
2 Cody Berger
3 Lamar Napper
4 Andrew McCarthy
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
23 Austin Cassell
24 Keith Nelson
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
40 AJ Rea
42 Jordan Roe
44 Curt Burchfield
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
56 Alex Ockenfels
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
81 J. Schwalbach
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 C.Liveringhouse
97 Tyler Carpenter
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading