N.C. Wesleyan vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
6
Salisbury
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-2) 0 0 6 0 6
Salisbury (2-1) 21 21 6 21 69
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
22 Cordell Gibbs
23 Larry Harvey
24 Austin Arbuckle
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
32 Philip Thomas-Banks
33 D'Ante Nichols
34 James Wallace
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
40 James Jones
41 Alteriq Flowers
44 Shawn Ervin
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
52 Garrett Paschall
53 Landon Jones
55 Antonio Garcia
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
80 Te'Sean Glass
83 Quinton Richmond
86 Jaquan Evans
87 Joel Midgett
92 Troy Scheller
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
97 Trayvond Strickland
51 Macdonald Payoute
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
10 John Dunbar
12 Ross Flanigan
13 Josh Gray
14 Issa Diarra
16 Frank Lanham
17 Dan Griffin
19 Jerome Stanley
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
23 Joey Sutch
25 Criszon Brown
26 Chris Wilkerson
28 Matt Modica
29 Andy Bushong
30 Michael Landry
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
39 Wayne Wilford
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
49 Michael Franklin
50 Kevin Costello
51 Marquiese Bannister
54 Josh Danko
55 Alex Cranford
56 Matt Heacock
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
71 Mark Bohanan
79 Jesse Langford
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
87 David Albert
89 Louie Amabili
91 Billy Nichols
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Salisbury
Uni. Player
12 Taylor Revelle
13 De'Von Peterson
15 Dustin Midgett
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
20 Laur. Woolford
25 Larry Walker
26 Mostafa Daise
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 Will Gonzales
31 TraVon Nichols
37 DaVonne Johnson
38 Karon Evans
39 Matthew Denby
42 Wesley Thompson
43 Brantley Dawson
47 Chris Rogerson
54 Martin Brazwell
56 Hakime St. Cyr
57 Terrance Sharp
59 Michael Witten
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
71 Jonas Edlund
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
81 John Young
82 Branden Walker
84 Quintin Carter
85 Kor. Washington
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Ta'Lonti Askew
91 Kenneth Lewis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Ben Schaffle
7 Michael Pritts
11 James D. White
15 David Salmon
18 K. Seamonson
20 Kyle Bosserman
24 Nathaniel Hobbs
27 Jonathan Mbagwu
32 Jerome Johnson
35 Max Ehrsam
36 Connor McNeil
37 Boomer Coombs
38 Jeramie Best
43 Zach Eure
45 Tim Anderson
48 Nick Batastini
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Rhett Malone
57 Matt DiFabio
58 Brandon Farmer
59 Hunter Aaron
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Justin McClure
66 Ben LaNeve
67 Daquan Mincy
68 Kevin Perretta
69 S. Gaszynski
70 R.J. Murray
72 Teka Hayes
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Justin Proctor
76 Matt McCarthy
77 T. Demetriou
78 J. Harrissmith
80 Evan Jackson
82 J. Washington
83 Cameron Rich
85 Brandon Beisser
86 Brad Hardos
90 Alex Trantin
92 P. Teixiera
93 Patrick Zarek
95 Liam Marshall
98 Eric Hart
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading