Carroll University vs. Knox College at Galesburg, IL
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Carroll
48
Knox
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carroll (3-0) 6 21 14 7 48
Knox (0-3) 0 6 0 0 6
Galesburg, IL | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Carroll Knox
Uni. Player
1 Corey Nelson
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
4 Denton Delgado
5 Marcus Radue
6 Jake Lawson
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
9 Eliot Fields
10 Austin Curry
11 Casey Legan
12 Justin Butterfield
13 Matt Traub
14 Matt Bacon
15 Tim Nass
16 Tyler Schovanec
17 Evan Whaley
18 Mathew Tagye
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
21 Tim Haumschild
47 Lamont Williams
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
27 Kyle Banta
28 Zachery Wech
29 Neal Layng
31 Zach Rast
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
36 Josh Zank
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
41 Cody Schultz
42 Michael Sahli
43 Joseph Plonske
45 Gianni Bandera
49 Ted Van thiel
50 Grant Mclain
54 Joe Meyer
56 Caleb Vizina
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
63 Matt Hermes
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
73 Andrew Stolldorf
75 Joshua Bottoms
76 Pat Johnson
79 Owen Riese
82 Marty McCarthy
84 Cidney Nevenhoven
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
88 Jordan Blank
92 Jordan Stearnes
94 Adam Nevinski
96 Jeremiah Walsh
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Nathan Williams
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
10 Nate Wilson
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
18 Nick Sienkiewicz
20 Sam Reading
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
34 Geoffrey Hahn
35 Jason Deedrick
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
43 Carlos Garcia
47 Andrew Linden
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
56 Mike Carr
58 Angel Zuaznabal
59 Ben Couri
61 Alex Pappas
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
69 Austin Finley
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
94 Patrick McGinty
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carroll Knox
Uni. Player
1B Markel Brackett
1D Cody DiGiovanni
1S Alex Schmitt
1K Cody Kowalski
1H John Hamilton
1V Adam VanSchyndel
1J Kyle Janicke
1F Ryan Fuchs
2C Chase Lundry
2S Stefan Skoneczk
2F Kevin Foley
2H David Holien
2L Corey Laktas
2M Matt Metzen
2R Mark Reittinger
3H Adam Harnen
23 David Diedrick
30 Jack Goritz
32 Matt Gerrard
35 Ben Kujawa
37 Chase Ramer
39 Mitch Teipner
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Matthew Ristau
47 Kevin Brusky
48 Ty Zimmerman
51 Hunter Hake
52 Bernard Husk
53 Collin Rogers
55 Joshua Bottoms
57 Tyler Aerts
59 Lee Shannon, IV
62 Nick Reed
65 Kevin Buchholz
68 Kevin Hartmann
69 Benjamin Semenak
72 Josh Dummer
74 Neil Dickson
77 Alexander Schenk
78 Maxwell Bahling
80 Cory McGilligan
81 Joey Dunbar
83 Joseph Kitten
87 Connor O'Donoghue
89 Kelley McKenzie
90 Dean Parr
91 Dalton Danielson
93 Ryan Olson
95 Lucas Phelps
97 Jon Koszuta
Uni. Player
4 Cale Dahm
13 Patrick Ford
19 Danny Schaefer
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
32 Josh Lee
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
42 Mike Youkhana
44 Alex Nadolna
67 Rob Compton
82 Gabe Ayers
89 Ryan Schultz
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading