Baldwin Wallace vs. John Carroll at University Hts., OH
9/15/2012 at 6:00 pm
Baldwin Wallace
32
John Carroll
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (2-0) 7 3 7 15 32
John Carroll (1-1) 7 7 7 7 28
University Hts., OH | Don Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin Wallace John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Clint Detmer
11 Pat Laguardia
12 Michael Slack
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
16 Cory Lanterman
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Bryan Boss
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
31 Austin Cordova
32 Benjamin Penman
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
36 Nick Cooper
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Paul Guhde
49 Jon Hofer
53 Dakota Makowski
54 Alex Risman
55 Zac Wojciechowski
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
85 Bo Heinemann
1A Daryl Jones
89 Anthony Magnacca
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
7A Thomas Iverson
94 Aaron Payne
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
17 Aramis Greenwood
18 Jake Schaefer
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
28 Randy Greenwood
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
50 Luke Gogerty
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
54 Bob Schmitz
56 Nolan Bonham
60 Michael Gritz
62 Mike Micca
64 Chris Elliot
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
76 Aaron Short
81 Jordan D'Orazio
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
84 Zach Strippy
86 Noel Gerhart
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
94 Brad Marchese
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin Wallace John Carroll
Uni. Player
15 Sam Stretar
19 Tyler Moeglin
24 Kyle Dunne
25 Davonte Greer
34 C. O'Rourke
41 Nick Boron
47 Alex Hervey
48 Dakota Moore
51 Allen Hopson
52 Jeremy Lemieux
57 Lucas Roberts
62 Ben Leohr
65 Kyle Augustitus
71 Will Piening
78 Brandon Slater
82 Jake O'Connor
83 Zak Echols
84 Tre Leonard
88 Kevin Krakora
95 Pete Meadows
96 Dylan Tanner
98 Jon Gannon
99 J. Jackson-Ross
Uni. Player
4A Zach Brazofsky
5 Michael Locke
7 Tyler Lendzion
8A Tim Nagle
8B Danny Accorti
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
15 Chad Bertrand
22 Adam North
22 Chad Aerni
26 Aaron Barna
29 D. De La Riva
30 Anthony Arizola
34 Kyle Companey
35 Brenton Semplak
36 Shane Zerucha
38 Michael Buchert
39 Lucas Hook
43 Jake Squirek
44 P. Gawryszewski
46 Matt Schertzer
53 Chris Harding
55 Tyler Gabalski
57 Matt Kasper
58 Jacob Bernhard
59 Adam Jones
61 William O'Brien
63 Michael Stewart
65 James Beirne
67 Gene Claridge
68 Doug Krochka
70 Mike Bolanos
71 Nick Gabriele
72 Connor Davin
75 Ethan Hockett
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
80 Robert Grosso
85 A. Libertini
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
93 David Porter
95 Darwyn Fair
97 Dante West
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading