Anna Maria vs. Husson at Bangor, Maine
9/15/2012 at 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
22
Husson
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-2) 6 10 0 6 22
Husson (1-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Husson
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
17 Mike Kennedy
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
36 Dan McKenna
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
48 Casey Goguen
52 Dylan Bedard
53 A Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
60 T Whittemore
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
85 William Ricard
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
9 Caleb King
1A Derek Smith
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Josh Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
31 Matt Hall
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
36 Phill Whittaker
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
72 Todd Steward
75 Cody Ziegenfus
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
55 Ian Palmer
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Husson
Uni. Player
6 David Green
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
16 Samuel Hickey
18 William Earl
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
35 Nick Cruz
37 Alex Rezendes
38 Taren Collier
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Aaron Koehler
51 Rashaun Ventura
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
61 Juan Palacio
62 Daniel Woods
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
79 C VanDeventer
81 David Meuse
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
Uni. Player
8 Jon Geagan
18 Dannieul Macaro
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 Alex Cardenas
29 Joseph White
39 Deion Caudill
52 Gerald Cheers
53 Jared Shufeldt
54 Chris Mitchell
59 Zach Pisani
60 Justin Pottle
63 Matt Archer
64 Troy Bennett
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
76 Filipe Rufo
77 Jordan Shufeldt
78 Timothy Thebeau
80 Rob Labelle
82 Travis Luce
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
89 Felipe Garcia
95 Lance Williams
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos