Methodist vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Methodist
20
Emory and Henry
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (1-2) 6 14 0 0 20
Emory and Henry (3-0) 7 3 17 7 34
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
4 Adam Thomas
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
10 John Glenn
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Roy Mewborn
17 Shaquille Nuriddin
18 Traquan Brown
19 Blake Scott
20 Tyler Mitchell
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
24 Van Conyers
25 John Flanagan
26 Darius Page
28 Jason Cowles
31 M.j. Bryant
32 Bruce Wilcox
34 Russell Sineni
35 Tyrin Edwards
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
39 Latovis Davis
41 Derrick Howell
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
45 Kelsey Smith
58 Breon Holmes
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
73 Terrell Adams
77 Jeffery Edge
80 James Bevans
83 Patrick Jacobs
87 Leighton Brown
88 Kyle Wilson
90 Mike Jones
91 Leon Brown
96 Thomas June
98 Justin Creech
99 Jonathan Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
17 Nate Dorton
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
28 Brandon Terry
29 Anthony Redd
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
38 Kenton Williams
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jarread Whitehead
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
55 Victor Montalbano
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
77 Paul Cozens
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Matt Turchin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
3 Marlon Thomas
16 Justin Davis
1F Mike Bridgeman
1G Josh Burkhart
1K Jordan Rieling
23 Terrell Walker
27 D.J. Payne
29 Haywood Lewis
30 Carlos Hill
33 Dominique Smith
36 Patr Truesdell.
3B Bryson Hall
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
3K Connor Lofton
40 George Adams
42 Kevin Williams
46 Rico Farrior
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
49 Tito Cummings
50 David Arco
52 Antonio Jackson
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
60 Jay Carroll
61 Jos Willoughby.
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
76 Deonte Kinder
78 C.J. Maxwell
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Danny Garcia
89 Chris Jones
8E Jay Torain
8H Chase Robinson
8I J Tyson-Bryant.
92 Daniel Cestero
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
5 Roth Healey
13 Jacob Hess
16 Matt Grubb
20 Randall Conley
24 Brandon Fuqua
27 David Crouch
2P Robert Pearson
30 Matt Kardulis
32 Chris Moore
36 William Pearl
37 Clint Peregoy
40 Andrew Griffith
41 Joe Lewis
43 Chris Bingham
44 Chris Edwards
46 Koty Harmon
49 Dylan Johnson
53 Phillip Tarpley
56 Tyler Monday
58 C.J. Rogers
61 Ethan Good
62 Spencer Mathis
63 Max Weatherly
64 Tyler Francis
65 D. Sudderth
67 Nick Sheppard
68 Devin McCrorey
69 H. Testerman
70 Dimitri Coles
71 Zeb Rhodes
74 Parker Wilson
75 Caleb Simmons
76 Nolan Lipscomb
78 Zach Lancaster
80 Ryan Byrd
81 Dylan Hawkins
82 Rod Brown
84 Sam Healey
85 Marcus Kinley
87 Jalan Hayden
88 Ryan Short
89 Josh Smith
93 Chuck Harris
94 L. Strickland
95 Tucker Wood
97 Alex Garner
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading