Augsburg College vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, MN
9/15/2012 at 1:00PM
Augsburg
26
Gustavus Adolphus
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (2-0, 1-0) 0 7 7 12 26
Gustavus Adolphus (1-1, 0-1) 3 7 7 7 24
St. Peter, MN | Hollingsworth Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Augsburg - Gustavus Adolphus
1 00:28 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Huepenbecker 19 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 77 yards in 7:06.
0 - 3
2 00:13 Gustavus Adolphus - Michael Hintze 3 yd pass from Muresuk Mena. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 22 yards in 0:57.
0 - 10
2 00:00 Augsburg - H.Bourne-McFarl 82 yd kickoff return. (W.Waytashek kick is good). 7 - 10
3 08:39 Augsburg - Adam Carl 28 yd pass from Ayrton Scott. (W.Waytashek kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 86 yards in 2:57.
14 - 10
3 05:24 Gustavus Adolphus - Phillip Butler 12 yd pass from Muresuk Mena. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:15.
14 - 17
4 02:19 Augsburg - Adam Carl 6 yd pass from Ayrton Scott. (W.Waytashek kick failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 73 yards in 4:43.
20 - 17
4 01:04 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 19 yd pass from Muresuk Mena. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 66 yards in 1:09.
20 - 24
4 00:00 Augsburg - H.Bourne-McFarl 42 yd pass from Ayrton Scott. ().
Drive: 7 plays, 80 yards in 0:34.
26 - 24
AugsburgStatisticsGustavus Adolphus
25 FIRST DOWNS 21
12
12
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
12
0
45% (5 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
75% (3 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
475 TOTAL OFFENSE 438
71
6.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
6.4
283 NET YARDS PASSING 239
19-36
7.9
1-4
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-27
8.9
1-3
1
192 NET YARDS RUSHING 199
35
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
4.9
1-78 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-95
78.0 Average 47.5
106 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 23
0 0
3-101
1-5
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-23
1-0
9-90 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-30
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-3 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
1-5 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
29:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:59

Augsburg

Gustavus Adolphus

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ayrton Scott 19-36 283 3 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Muresuk Mena 19-27 239 3 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ayrton Scott 23 163 7.1 20 0
Phil Putratz 11 41 3.7 9 0
Tim Lund 1 -12 -12.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Muresuk Mena 21 80 3.8 15 0
Jeffrey Dubose 14 70 5.0 20 0
Phillip Butler 6 49 8.2 37 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Carl 9 101 11.2 28 2
Phil Putratz 2 53 26.5 35 0
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 1 42 42.0 42 1
Chris Osborn 1 24 24.0 24 0
Tyler Swanson 2 24 12.0 16 0
Jerise Washington 2 19 9.5 12 0
Wesley Waytashek 1 12 12.0 12 0
Waylon Hartwick 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andre Creighton 6 72 12.0 21 0
Phillip Butler 3 65 21.7 50 1
Michael Hintze 4 53 13.3 38 1
Jeffrey Dubose 4 26 6.5 19 1
Cole Engen 1 18 18.0 18 0
Eddie Ramos 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Wesley Waytashek 0/1 0 2/3 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tom Huepenbecker 1/1 19 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Elbert 1 78 78.0 78 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Rudenick 2 95 47.5 61 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Elbert 1 38 38.0 0 0
Wesley Waytashek 2 119 59.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tom Huepenbecker 5 282 56.4 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 1 82 82.0 82 1
Erickson Saye 2 19 9.5 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phillip Butler 1 16 16.0 16 0
Matt Keller 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kaleb Williams 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kellan Euerle 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tim Lund 1 1
Phil Putratz 1 1
Adam Carl 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Augsburg Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Bryce Vee 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane 4 4 8 - - - -
20 Felix Coleman 6 1 7 - - - -
26 Brandon Hunter 3 3 6 - - - -
60 Brian Rud 1 5 6 - 1 - 1 - -
29 Enrico Barrozo 2 3 5 - - - -
92 Sean Crayne 3 2 5 - - - -
14 Kaleb Williams 3 1 4 - - - 1-5
15 Avery Dorsett 3 1 4 1 - 3 3 - 10 - -
47 Andrew Swanson 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - -
11 Aaron Perry 0 2 2 - - - -
22 Paye Tengben 2 0 2 - - - - 1
46 Bryce Nelson 0 2 2 - - - -
19 Marques Townsend 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Bryson Vasey 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
55 Chris DeVet 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Lincoln Buege 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Adam Carl 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Elliot Kleinman 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 38 69 1 - 3 6 - 17 - 1-5 1
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Jake Forcier 4 6 10 - - 1 1-11 -
24 Matt Keller 2 5 7 1 - 4 1 - 4 - - 1
25 Zach Dilger 4 3 7 - - - - 2
33 Anthony Boyce 1 6 7 - - - -
32 Beau Bachman 3 2 5 - - 1 - - 1
99 Jesse Newell 1 4 5 - - - -
57 Joe Haas 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
27 Xavier Fust 1 2 3 - - - -
69 Travis Pepper 1 2 3 - - - -
71 Zach Severson 1 2 3 - - - -
5 Torey Asao 1 1 2 - 1 - 12 1 - -
26 Cameron Cropsey 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Kellan Euerle 0 2 2 - - - 1-0
90 Zach Vine 1 1 2 - - - -
7 Donte Green 1 0 1 - - - - 1
10 Zach Stackhouse 1 0 1 - - - -
82 Cory Colvard 0 1 1 - - - -
85 Jon Watts 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Lance Erickson - - 1-12 -
TOTALS 26 40 66 1 - 4 2 - 16 3 3-23 1-0 4 1
Other Information
Location: St. Peter, MN
Stadium: Hollingsworth Field
Attendance: 5699
Referee: Mike Graf
Umpire: Bob Warda
Head Linesman: Jeremy Zacher
Line Judge: Lee Meyer
Back Judge: Josh Dascher
Field Judge: Marshall Behren
Side Judge: Royce Ruter
Scorekeeper: Andrew Meder
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats