Johns Hopkins vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
34
Susquehanna
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (2-0, 1-0) 7 7 7 13 34
Susquehanna (1-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins Susquehanna
Uni. Player
10 Daniel Wodicka
13 Bob D'Orazio
33 J.d. Abbott
84 Scott Cremens
89 Brendan Hartman
34 Keith Corliss
6 Tj Reeves
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
20 Brandon Cherry
11 Brady Watts
12 Braden Anderson
43 Jason Blades
14 Ryan Rice
16 Michael Longo
18 Jared Beekman
4 Evan Adamo
21 Jimmy Holder
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
28 John Arena
29 Curtis Antrum
32 Taylor Maciow
1 Alex Logue
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
42 Cesar Concepcion
2 Christopher Ibrahim
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
48 Michael O'Connell
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
64 Colin Egan
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
71 Martin Scheuring
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
77 Armand Jenifer
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Jameson Pickel
82 Alex Kelln
5 Robbie Matey
87 Kyle Morgan
3 Jonathan Rigaud
91 Jun Park
92 Tyler Kasl
93 Tory Prati
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matthew Connery
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
82 Casey Tosches
19 Mike Ritter
23 Connor McGrath
33 Tim Wade
9 Alex Patchin
16 George Pachucy
6 Mark Rosenbaum
26 John Slater
40 Merle Moscarello
11 Jared Minori
1 Duke Hyacinthe
17 Nick Aigeldinger
18 Aaron Inch
7 Jalon Scott
20 Ryan Maciver
21 Will Dyson
2 Jack McCarty
27 Steven Viegas
28 Ian Murray
31 Cody Miller
5 Spenser Ercole
36 Pat Murtha
39 Dominick Wolfe
4 Darius Stanford
41 Bill Mancini
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
49 Jameal Hammond
50 Corey Litton
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Jon Trego
59 Tim Robinson
61 Anthony Balboa
67 Arlen Kilmartin
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
71 Teddy Linde
78 Brandon Cuevas
81 Ryan Lopes
12 Casey Crotty
83 Martin Horn
86 Robbie Pryal
88 Denzell Walker
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosco
94 Ken Schetroma
96 Chris Lacy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins Susquehanna
Uni. Player
1B David Josephson
7 Will Nunn
15 Reid Vanderlinden
17 Josh Bernard
19 Ryan Finkel
22 Scott Barletta
26 Gary Sharp
27 Sebastian Edwards
30 Reiley Syrek
31 Cody Elias
2B Matthew Berry
35 Charlie Kassis
38 Alec Sinatro
41 Joshua Heft
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.J. Safi
49 J.T. Hirsch
51 Ben Walsh
52 Nick Follet
56 Michael Rocca
57 Fernando Concepcion
60 Daulton Newman
61 Preston Stafford
63 Mark Bozzo
72 Keith Graeff
73 Kyle Flynn
78 Michael Scarlato
83 Nic Wisor
86 Brad Foulke
88 Christian Richardson
90 Josh Hardin
95 Charlie Schneiders
Uni. Player
10 Tim Lurz
3 Tim Lurz
13 Corey Ernst
14 Patrick Cutillo
15 Cam Olson
22 Lou Hampton
24 Kris Stern
25 Ryan Carroll
8 Taylor Kolmer
29 Jake Sickels
30 Patrick Murphy
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Kevin McLaughlin
37 Tom McLoughlin
38 Colin Buckley
42 Sam Eramo
43 Shane Young
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Tommy Tomlin
51 Ben O'Brien
52 Tanner Madouse
53 J. Dingfelder
56 Jordan Duras
57 Devin O'Brien
58 Aaron Codling
60 Connor Kerrigan
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
66 Matt Sawka
69 Da'Mique Sellers
70 K.J. Johnson
72 Anthony Flora
73 Elijah Long
74 Ken Milano
75 Mark Soltis
76 Brian Czop
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Cameron Pensyl
80 Will Howell
84 Logan Skillman
85 Derek Herr
87 Nick Ketch
89 Darian Kelly
90 Rob Stearns
93 Andrew Sayler
95 Cameron Hummel
97 Mike Alonzo
98 Justin Crunkleton
99 Tom Schetroma
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos