Rowan University vs. Merrimack at North Andover, Mass.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rowan
7
Merrimack
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (1-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Merrimack (1-1, 0-1) 6 3 21 0 30
North Andover, Mass. | Martone-Mejail Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rowan Merrimack
Uni. Player
1 Louie Bianchini
2 Dan Reed
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Brandon Smith
6 Ed Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Warren Oliver
9 Patrick Ruley
13 Keith Corcoran
15 Paul Hamersma
16 Jared Eisenhart
18 Tyler Jenkins
20 Kurt Kingett
22 Casey Dillon
25 Withler Marcelin
26 Steve Fortune
28 Antony Verrilli
29 Frank Ruopoli
31 Karl Johnson
32 Matt Dortch
33 Chris Garcia
35 Jake Yates
36 Michael Weber
37 Keiran Bibbs
38 Christian Mattos
39 Mookie Holland
42 Nick Seidenberg
27 Anthony Townsend
45 Darren Dungee
46 Mike Burke
47 Chris Popper
55 Steven Schwartz
56 Steve Williams
57 Darryl Pratt
58 Kyle Jones
64 Zaire Pollard
68 George Meyers
70 Mike Rinaldi
71 Derek Sierchio
75 Joe Borden
76 Rob Barrett
77 Zak Taylor
78 Carlos Cardenas
79 Felix Wurmbach
85 Cory Bennett
87 Joe Janovic
88 Joe Marchiani
90 Ian Carter
91 Chris Alvarez
92 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
98 Max Trotman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Artis Holt
2 Isaiah Voegeli
3 Jj Cruz
6 Ryan McCarthy
7 Stephan Cronan
8 Jimmy Holland
11 Zach Ingalls
12 Ervin Johnson
13 Nick McDaniels
14 Joe Clancy
15 Michael Wiggins
20 Steven Browne
21 Jesse Fowler
22 Colin Hay
23 Josh Henry
25 Evan Lapice
27 Quinn McDonough
28 Mike Dantona
30 Michael Jones
34 Jimon Hill
36 Vincent Gallo
39 Carl Brescia
40 Matt Tripicchio
41 Nolan Dragon
44 Chris Unis
45 Justin Marsan
46 Aj Roberto
57 Tom Geraghty
62 Evan Sweet
70 Nick Broughton
73 Chris Picinic
74 Kevin Marks
76 Eamon White
78 Zach Gilbert
79 Michael Hubbard
81 Frank Antetomaso
82 Steve Serwon
84 Jere Brown
86 Jake Alldredge
87 Nick Zwann
88 Greg Devine
95 Ben Polci
99 Justin Hood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rowan Merrimack
Uni. Player
10 Max Voreacos
11 Andre Dixon
12 Dan Curtis
14 Frank Giardina
17 M. Abdur-Rahman
19 Dexter Anderson
21 Mike Jimenez
23 Bobby Barberi
27 Jared Sanchez
30 Kyle Williams
34 Cody Watts
40 Vinny Harris
41 Tim Haslett
43 John Albecker
48 Jahseer Bronson
49 Brian Purnell
50 Evan Picariello
51 Jerrett Clark
52 Vinny Simone
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Frank Malecki
62 Brette Cox
63 Devin Hairston
65 Dan DiGiacomo
66 Kevin Santiago
67 Sean Borkowski
73 Dan Dawson
74 Matthew Liccardi
80 Zac Frantz
81 Frankie Goris
82 Sean Mangold
83 Todd Guillaume
84 Jose Perez
86 Steve Joseph
89 Matt Hughes
94 Will Hairston
95 Connor Pastrick
96 Sebastian Ljoka
97 Cullen McHugh
99 Mark Dorsey
Uni. Player
4 Andrew DiCarlo
5 Shane Ferguson
9 M. Romanella
16 L. Bakanowsky
17 Nick Colson
18 Anthony Moore
19 D. Willingham
24 Ruben Berger
26 Julio Aruzo
29 Zach Maiuri
31 S. Marshall
32 Franky Dunn
33 Armond McRae
35 Devante Parker
37 Kyle Shields
38 Joe Monteiro
42 C. Ebieshuwa
43 Ty Charles
47 Dylan Colarusso
48 James Flores
49 Andrew Mele
50 Matt LaRovere
51 K. Jackson
52 Shane Simbeck
53 Scott Layton
54 John Hooper
55 Dino Georgakis
56 Billy Carnes
58 Shaun Reiss
59 Nick Hannan
60 Mark Hefford
63 Clay McRae
64 Greg Lingley
65 Kevin Lamarque
68 John Mounce
72 S. Iannucci
77 William Ansah
80 Brian Hurley
83 S. Lockwood
85 Richie Sullivan
89 Jack Harris
91 DJ Henrick
92 James Driscoll
94 Jon Roberto
98 Jacques Camy
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.