Rowan University vs. Merrimack at North Andover, Mass.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rowan
7
Merrimack
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (1-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Merrimack (1-1, 0-1) 6 3 21 0 30
North Andover, Mass. | Martone-Mejail Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rowan Merrimack
Uni. Player
1 Louie Bianchini
2 Dan Reed
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Brandon Smith
6 Ed Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Warren Oliver
9 Patrick Ruley
13 Keith Corcoran
15 Paul Hamersma
16 Jared Eisenhart
18 Tyler Jenkins
20 Kurt Kingett
22 Casey Dillon
25 Withler Marcelin
26 Steve Fortune
28 Antony Verrilli
29 Frank Ruopoli
31 Karl Johnson
32 Matt Dortch
33 Chris Garcia
35 Jake Yates
36 Michael Weber
37 Keiran Bibbs
38 Christian Mattos
39 Mookie Holland
42 Nick Seidenberg
27 Anthony Townsend
45 Darren Dungee
46 Mike Burke
47 Chris Popper
55 Steven Schwartz
56 Steve Williams
57 Darryl Pratt
58 Kyle Jones
64 Zaire Pollard
68 George Meyers
70 Mike Rinaldi
71 Derek Sierchio
75 Joe Borden
76 Rob Barrett
77 Zak Taylor
78 Carlos Cardenas
79 Felix Wurmbach
85 Cory Bennett
87 Joe Janovic
88 Joe Marchiani
90 Ian Carter
91 Chris Alvarez
92 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
98 Max Trotman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Artis Holt
2 Isaiah Voegeli
3 Jj Cruz
6 Ryan McCarthy
7 Stephen Cronan
8 Jimmy Holland
11 Zach Ingalls
12 Ervin Johnson
13 Nick McDaniels
14 Joe Clancy
15 Michael Wiggins
20 Steven Browne
21 Jesse Fowler
22 Colin Hay
23 Josh Henry
25 Evan Lapice
27 Quinn McDonough
28 Mike Dantona
30 Michael Jones
34 Jimon Hill
36 Vincent Gallo
39 Carl Brescia
40 Matt Tripicchio
41 Nolan Dragon
44 Chris Unis
45 Justin Marsan
46 Aj Roberto
57 Tom Geraghty
62 Evan Sweet
70 Nick Broughton
73 Chris Picinic
74 Kevin Marks
76 Eamon White
78 Zach Gilbert
79 Michael Hubbard
81 Frank Antetomaso
82 Steve Serwon
84 Jere Brown
86 Jake Alldredge
87 Nick Zwann
88 Greg Devine
95 Ben Polci
99 Justin Hood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rowan Merrimack
Uni. Player
10 Max Voreacos
11 Andre Dixon
12 Dan Curtis
14 Frank Giardina
17 M. Abdur-Rahman
19 Dexter Anderson
21 Mike Jimenez
23 Bobby Barberi
27 Jared Sanchez
30 Kyle Williams
34 Cody Watts
40 Vinny Harris
41 Tim Haslett
43 John Albecker
48 Jahseer Bronson
49 Brian Purnell
50 Evan Picariello
51 Jerrett Clark
52 Vinny Simone
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Frank Malecki
62 Brette Cox
63 Devin Hairston
65 Dan DiGiacomo
66 Kevin Santiago
67 Sean Borkowski
73 Dan Dawson
74 Matthew Liccardi
80 Zac Frantz
81 Frankie Goris
82 Sean Mangold
83 Todd Guillaume
84 Jose Perez
86 Steve Joseph
89 Matt Hughes
94 Will Hairston
95 Connor Pastrick
96 Sebastian Ljoka
97 Cullen McHugh
99 Mark Dorsey
Uni. Player
4 Andrew DiCarlo
5 Shane Ferguson
9 M. Romanella
16 L. Bakanowsky
17 Nick Colson
18 Anthony Moore
19 D. Willingham
24 Ruben Berger
26 Julio Aruzo
29 Zach Maiuri
31 S. Marshall
32 Franky Dunn
33 Armond McRae
35 Devante Parker
37 Kyle Shields
38 Joe Monteiro
42 C. Ebieshuwa
43 Ty Charles
47 Dylan Colarusso
48 James Flores
49 Andrew Mele
50 Matt LaRovere
51 K. Jackson
52 Shane Simbeck
53 Scott Layton
54 John Hooper
55 Dino Georgakis
56 Billy Carnes
58 Shaun Reiss
59 Nick Hannan
60 Mark Hefford
63 Clay McRae
64 Greg Lingley
65 Kevin Lamarque
68 John Mounce
72 S. Iannucci
77 William Ansah
80 Brian Hurley
83 S. Lockwood
85 Richie Sullivan
89 Jack Harris
91 DJ Henrick
92 James Driscoll
94 Jon Roberto
98 Jacques Camy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats