Greensboro College vs. Bridgewater College at Bridgewater, Va.
9/8/2012 at 12:50 pm
Greensboro
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Bridgewater (Va.) (2-0) 14 16 0 3 33
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
16 Pete Foret
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
40 Harry McNeil
42 Rufus Lassiter
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
90 Chris Daye
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
21 Jesse Ayers
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
28 Daniel Brent
2D Ryan McColgan
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
36 Willie Propps
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
49 Kenny Nwankwo
51 Alex Collins
53 Kenneth Szabo
54 Alex Rhodes
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
70 Charlie Elkins
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
76 Joshua Giusto
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
95 Joseph Conteh
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
9 Josh THOMPSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
17 Mitchell GAYS
18 Jam. PETTIWAY
1A Nathan REYES
1B Lo. LESESENE
1C Ray BRIDGES
20 Micah MCMASTER
21 Wi. WILLIAMS
22 Warren SCOTT
23 Derek WIKE
26 Davante JOHNSON
38 Dominick COX
39 Ethan SMITH
41 Steven HIOTT
44 JD HEWETT
46 Herbert BRIDGES
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
56 Micajah STEWART
5A Walter SMITH
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
78 Ryan FULK
81 Carlos BANEGAS
84 Justin DUKES
88 Ty. FEARRINGTON
91 Sam PARKER
97 Brennon LAWSON
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
8 Ross Rushing
13 Cliff Woodard
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
29 A. Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
39 C. DeHaven
45 Isaiah Deane
50 Ryan Stephens
52 Sean Douglass
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
61 Collin Delauter
63 Zach Orlando
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
75 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.