Birmingham-Southern vs. Huntingdon College at Montgomery, Ala.
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
Birmingham-Southern
45
Huntingdon
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (2-0) 7 7 17 14 45
Huntingdon (1-1) 0 10 7 21 38
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Huntingdon
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
4 Ryan Laughlin
9 Andrew Shannon
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 John White
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joseph Moultrie
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 LaPrintence Gunn
27 Devante Smith
28 Shawn Morris
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
33 Cameron Haynes
34 Jordan Culliver
39 Sam Vermilyea
41 Artavious Birdsong
42 Matt Hansard
44 Austin Hansard
45 Jake Robertson
47 Ty Keenum
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
52 Jr. Robert Nelson
53 Alex Miller
59 Drew Reece
61 Will McCrory
69 Michael Ferguson
77 Jarrett Hubbard
81 Jay Meacham
83 Michael Cowan
84 Aaron Sherrill
92 Cory Corcoran
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
97 Connor Shannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 George Johnson
3 Ephraim Johnson
4 Darryl Vason
6 D.J. Chappell
8 Trevor Manuel
9 Tyler Robinson
13 Eric Reeves
15 Jeremy Murphy
18 Neal Posey
19 Del Green
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
23 Terreon Satterfield
26 Garrett Fletcher
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
33 Zach Brownell
34 Mark Patterson
35 Zach Elkins
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
41 Tyler Hall
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
47 John-David Swiger
48 Jacard Townsend
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
64 Davian Barnett
65 Walker Lewis
69 Taylor Long
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
77 Will Dake
81 Austin Worley
83 Taylor Belsterling
87 Brantley Carr
90 Cordarryl Jones
92 Jacob Wright
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Huntingdon
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
5 Corey DeLoach
6 Bee Hall
7 Willie Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Timothy Howard
14 Tyson Beacham
18 Stan Williams
26 Colton Dunn
29 Issac Nichols
32 William Weller
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Jarrett Smith
3L Nick Oney
43 Andrew Armour
51 Matthew Weigel
55 Will Hagood
56 Cliff Bell
57 J. Willingham
58 Dewar Gaines
60 Zack Perkins
64 Casey Rice
67 Allen Scogin
73 Jacob Miller
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
78 John David Cook
79 Nick Maxey
80 Demarious Cole
82 K. Withrow
88 Jake Campbell
91 Hudson Grimes
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
Uni. Player
5 Brendon Brown
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
1D Jay LeGrand
20 Austin Bennett
2W Raheem Berry
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
38 Hayden Pugh
3R Aaron Cox
40 T. Hetherington
44 Ryan Callicott
46 Caswell Compton
4K Jimbo Turk
51 Cameron Lewis
52 A. Armstrong
55 Hunter Mims
56 Matt Allen
58 DeLeon Bellamy
5W Ja'Varius Jones
60 Chance Williams
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
68 Derick Bothwell
6B Paul Rowe
6Z Josh Dunn
74 Nick Lancaster
75 Chael Pridgen
78 Matt Brazell
7L Taylor Andres
80 Malik Thomas
82 J. Montfleury
85 Cody Dykes
86 Drew Smith
89 J. Williams
91 Sam Graham
94 Dominik Platen
95 Randy Bethune
98 Jeremy Edwards
99 D'Adrien Lucas
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading