Widener vs. King's at Wilkes-Barre, PA
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Widener
41
King's
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (2-0) 0 21 14 6 41
King's (0-2) 6 0 0 0 6
Wilkes-Barre, PA | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Widener King's
Uni. Player
42 Dylan Ditmer
33 Chad Gravinese
95 John Dibiase
47 Joe Wojceichowski
25 Nicholas White
75 Shakore Philip
99 Darius Johnson
55 Evon Hyles
39 Nick Rodriguez
45 Anthony Green
24 Stephon Singleton
49 Kevin Burns
43 Jamal Dorsey
36 Terrell Howard
7 Martin Turner
35 Kyle Shostek
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
9 Jarard Stewart
1 Colin Masterson
6 Stacey Sunnerville
58 James Showell
78 Patrick McDonald
61 Andrew Madanat
51 Ian Groover
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
27 Brandon Harper
30 Connor Schlegel
13 Ameer Sorrell
12 Chris Haupt
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
11 Tevin Campbell
10 Manny Tejada
8 Steve Marrero
44 Dom DePasquale
5 Anthony Davis
48 Tyler Rank
50 Mike Pacitti
16 Philip Ragona
54 Jordan Myers
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
63 Andrew Philpott
65 Gary Masino
67 Matt Donahue
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 Jordan Soldinger
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Alec Wrieth
88 Brian DiGiovanni
TM Team
Uni. Player
37 Kris Matthews
56 Nick Kaijala
33 Ryan Kelly
97 Ron Garrett
20 Ben Ray
26 Charles Fitch
92 Joe Cole
46 Josh Fehnel
93 Billy Beinke
86 Chris Coleman
38 Tyler Struckus
36 Tyler Mejasic
5 Chad Curtice
30 A.J. Hubiak
10 Steve Duncan
29 Tyler Cruz
22 Dakota Edwards
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
9 Duron Williams
3 Darren Mitchell
14 Dan Kempa
17 Tom Hehre
25 Adam Kudlacik
28 Anthony Gallo
4 Evan Crisman
2 Josh Sanders
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
34 Slade Eigenmann
51 Ryan Cordingly
53 James Burke
55 Dan Jones
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
67 Jake Lehnowsky
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
73 Danny Lynch
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
89 Casey Martin
1 Jordan Buford
94 Lance Williams
98 Kevin Mulvihill
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener King's
Uni. Player
17 Jonathan Welch
18 M. Ward-Evans
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
14 Dijon Davidson
0F Michael Johnson
26 Terrell Howard
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
31 Darius Norman
32 Ka'shawn Garnes
0U Marquis Stewart
34 Jamal Goodman
0Z Josh Marcu
46 Kyle Twitty
0E Drew Jemison
4 Anthony Redd
52 Brandon Jones
56 Emmanuel Fields
57 Tyler Glover
2 N. Schambach
15 N. Branscomb
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
0D D. Richardson
0Y Sammy Allen
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brian Alexander
82 Eric Sharpe
87 Darien Williams
89 Haydn Warren
90 Zachary Chatman
91 Richie Eppleman
92 Jacob Jones
93 Ryan O'Hara
0R Robert Taylor
97 Jared Sampson
0L B. Babilonia
Uni. Player
8 Curtice Peace
9A Chris Boyle
11 Stephen Hemmig
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
16 Bryant Klein
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
19 Jon Buck
1F A. Cowperthwait
6A Alex Ewing
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
1M Sean Conway
27 Jaren Cabassa
1N Tino Palms
35 V. Clinkscales
1C Boron-Maguilick
1H Chris DelGaudio
1K Nick Rhodes
39 A. Martuccio
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 PatrickRobinson
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
1J Vinnie Calderon
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Brandon Santana
50 Luke Allison
52 Joe O'Malley
54 V. McWilliams
1B G. DelRosario
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
74 Adam Kita
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
80 AntoineBasquiat
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
1E Mike Faruolo
87 Vince Albano
88 AustinDiValerio
90 Matt Richelmi
91 Dylan Hixon
1L Kyle Baxter
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
1G Wade Gaspar
99 Gary Poulson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading