Widener vs. King's at Wilkes-Barre, PA
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Widener
41
King's
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (2-0, 1-0) 0 21 14 6 41
King's (0-2, 0-1) 6 0 0 0 6
Wilkes-Barre, PA | McCarthy Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Widener 1 15:00 0:46 KINGS47 2 -8 FUMB
King's 1 14:14 4:22 WID45 7 19 FGA
Widener 1 09:52 1:05 WID26 3 6 PUNT
King's 1 08:47 1:41 KINGS29 3 7 PUNT
Widener 1 07:06 0:56 WID41 3 -11 PUNT
King's 1 06:10 2:38 WID39 7 39 TD
Widener 1 03:20 0:35 WID41 3 3 PUNT
King's 1 02:45 4:21 KINGS36 6 -4 PUNT
Widener 2 13:24 1:25 KINGS30 6 30 TD
King's 2 11:59 4:20 KINGS20 7 27 PUNT
Widener 2 07:39 1:22 WID33 3 67 TD
King's 2 06:17 1:10 KINGS20 3 3 PUNT
Widener 2 05:07 1:46 WID49 7 51 TD
King's 2 03:21 3:03 KINGS20 8 45 INT
Widener 2 00:18 0:18 WID20 1 -11 HALF
King's 3 15:00 1:42 KINGS20 3 -6 PUNT
Widener 3 13:18 0:25 KINGS35 1 35 TD
King's 3 12:47 2:39 KINGS15 5 9 PUNT
Widener 3 10:08 0:41 WID39 3 12 FUMB
King's 3 09:27 2:38 KINGS49 5 17 DOWNS
Widener 3 06:49 3:14 WID34 9 66 TD
King's 3 03:26 1:04 KINGS14 3 1 PUNT
Widener 3 02:22 1:04 KINGS29 4 -11 DOWNS
King's 3 01:18 2:31 KINGS40 6 26 INT
Widener 4 13:47 1:25 WID25 3 0 PUNT
King's 4 12:22 0:54 KINGS32 3 13 FUMB
Widener 4 11:28 0:00 KINGS45 0 0 TD
King's 4 11:16 1:48 KINGS36 3 -2 PUNT
Widener 4 09:28 1:44 WID44 3 -1 PUNT
King's 4 07:44 4:36 KINGS26 8 30 INT
Widener 4 03:08 3:08 WID41 8 56 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.