Wesley vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
9/8/2012 at 6:00 PM
Wesley
17
Salisbury
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (2-0) 7 0 3 7 17
Salisbury (1-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
45 C. Cabahug
47 John Smicklo
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
57 J. Culbreath
61 Jeramie Powell
62 Teddy Marshall
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
82 Nick Brackett
83 Ben Barile
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
95 Dan Laguerre
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
Uni. Player
2 Andre Carter
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
7 Cody Schecter
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
12 Ross Flanigan
17 Dan Griffin
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
26 Chris Wilkerson
29 Andy Bushong
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
50 Kevin Costello
54 Josh Danko
56 Matt Heacock
58 Brandon Farmer
60 John Dankos
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
73 Adam Brown
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
79 Jesse Langford
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
89 Louie Amabili
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Salisbury
Uni. Player
1B Joe Callahan
2B Ryan Davis
3B Kyle Wiggins
3F Karif Hakim
4C Nick Iannone
4D Hakeem Kornegay
5B B. Pellicciotti
6C Stanley Jones
6B Codie Rice
7B C. Ergenzinger
7 D. Miller-Smith
13 Jake McCusker
14 Ryan Strain
29 Kyle Fischer
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
39 Curtis Maxwell
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
43 Joe Bonato
44 Eugene Lott
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
50 Kirk Brooks
53 Ryan Moore
54 Matthew Schmidt
56 Alex McPherson
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
60 Brad Mayer
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 David Driscoll
66 Matt Hedden
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 Dylan Cohill
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
84 Andrew Monaghan
89 D. Massimiano
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
96 Miles Little
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
3 James White
6 Ben Schaffle
10 John Dunbar
11 James D. White
13 Josh Gray
14 Issa Diarra
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
18 K. Seamonson
19 Jerome Stanley
20 Kyle Bosserman
23 Joey Sutch
24 Jerry Okocha
25 Criszon Brown
27 Jonathan Mbagwu
28 Matt Modica
30 Michael Landry
32 Michael Pritts
34 Marquis Morgan
35 Max Ehrsam
36 Connor McNeil
37 Boomer Coombs
38 Hakeem Hines
39 Wayne Wilford
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
43 Zach Eure
45 Tim Anderson
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Austin Brown
49 Michael Franklin
51 Nick Batastini
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Rhett Malone
55 Alex Cranford
57 Matt DiFabio
59 Hunter Aaron
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Justin McClure
66 Ben LaNeve
67 Mike MacStudy
68 Daquan Mincy
69 S. Gaszynski
72 Teka Hayes
74 Dante Smith
75 Justin Proctor
76 Matt McCarthy
77 Thomas Demetriou
80 Evan Jackson
82 Julian Washington
83 Cameron Rich
85 Brandon Beisser
86 Brad Hardos
87 David Albert
90 Alex Trantin
91 Billy Nichols
92 P. Teixiera
93 Patrick Zarek
95 Liam Marshall
97 Jack Molloy
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading