Hardin-Simmons vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
Hardin-Simmons
35
Linfield
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (0-2) 7 14 0 14 35
Linfield (2-0) 7 14 21 7 49
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Linfield 1 15:00 3:03 LIN24 14 68 FGA
Hardin-Simmons 1 11:57 1:37 HSU20 3 9 PUNT
Linfield 1 10:20 1:12 LIN39 4 61 TD
Hardin-Simmons 1 09:03 1:34 HSU23 3 2 PUNT
Linfield 1 07:29 0:18 HSU45 2 14 FUMB
Hardin-Simmons 1 07:11 1:21 HSU31 5 17 PUNT
Linfield 1 05:50 0:55 LIN24 3 -5 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 1 04:55 1:36 LIN41 3 15 INT
Linfield 1 03:19 0:10 LIN26 1 0 INT
Hardin-Simmons 1 03:09 3:00 LIN41 7 41 TD
Linfield 1 00:02 3:29 LIN36 11 64 TD
Hardin-Simmons 2 11:32 1:48 HSU25 7 75 TD
Linfield 2 09:38 1:30 LIN48 7 23 FGA
Hardin-Simmons 2 08:08 5:34 HSU29 12 71 TD
Linfield 2 02:25 1:18 LIN27 7 73 TD
Hardin-Simmons 2 01:07 1:07 HSU25 2 7 HALF
Hardin-Simmons 3 14:53 3:15 HSU28 9 53 FGA
Linfield 3 11:38 2:11 LIN31 6 16 PUNT
Hardin-Simmons 3 09:27 1:52 HSU15 6 12 PUNT
Linfield 3 07:35 1:42 LIN29 5 71 TD
Hardin-Simmons 3 05:53 1:23 HSU20 5 11 FUMB
Linfield 3 04:30 0:07 HSU31 1 31 TD
Hardin-Simmons 3 04:23 1:23 HSU25 3 6 PUNT
Linfield 3 03:00 1:51 LIN40 5 60 TD
Hardin-Simmons 3 01:06 0:33 HSU18 3 2 PUNT
Linfield 3 00:33 3:21 HSU44 9 44 TD
Hardin-Simmons 4 12:12 2:28 HSU25 10 75 TD
Hardin-Simmons 4 09:44 0:10 LIN44 1 -9 FUMB
Linfield 4 09:34 6:28 HSU47 11 44 DOWNS
Hardin-Simmons 4 03:06 2:42 HSU03 12 97 TD
Linfield 4 00:22 0:22 HSU48 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.