Wabash vs. Hanover at Hanover, Ind.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
Wabash
33
Hanover
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (1-0) 9 7 0 17 33
Hanover (0-2) 0 6 0 6 12
Hanover, Ind. | L.S. Ayres Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Hanover
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7X Jon Laird
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
16 Kevin Bennett
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Derek Rowe
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
42 Nate Scola
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
66 Pat Clegg
81 Eddie Cmehil
86 Darren Bost
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2 C. Blankman
6 S. Louis
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
13 J. Green
14 T. Parker
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
26 C. Finch
27 J. Chisholm
28 T. Fetner
29 J. Edwards
30 D. Worden
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
57 J. Gilb
69 C. Williams
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
99 J. Stilwell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Hanover
Uni. Player
1F Ollie Bauer
1B Anthony Stella
2X Dallas Gibbons
2E Matthew Beard
3A Glenn Patterson
3X Jon Bush
4X Jeremy Minor
4C Patrick Jones
6 Lucas Franz
7G Tre Taylor
7 Kyle Bottos
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
24 C. Christopher
25 Tyler Holmes
27 Taylor Miller
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
33 Kennedy Hill
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
40 J. Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
43 D. McQuiston
47 Derek Dean
48 JT Henning
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 M. Thompson
55 M. Del Busto
56 Adam Kozyra
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
70 Willie Strong
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
73 P. Singleton
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 T. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
83 M. Dickerson
84 Sean Scully
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 A. Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
2F Freese, Nathan
2R Rittman, Wes
3 Furgason, Skylar
4M Mitchell, Adam
4 Crapser, Vaughn
4G Goodin, Max
5D Downs, Trent
5 Mann, Erik
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
7 Allgood, Jake
8D Dozier, Derek
8 Jenkins, Kris
10 Farrow, Stephen
12 Stephen, Khole
15 Smith, Jeremy
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Richardson, Jared
25 Taylor, C.J.
31 Allgeier, John
32 Futrell, Dillon
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
38 Baldwin, Justin
39 Peiffer, Vince
40 Waltz, Ethan
41 Snodgrass, Charles
45 Robertson, Brian
48 Gerking, T.J.
49 Burkhardt, Zack
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
56 Hahn, Ryan
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
65 Riley, Adam
67 Sander, Joe
68 Schall, Jared
70 Fries, Jake
71 Porter, Jacob
72 Duncan, Austin
74 Schlenker, Kevin
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
81 Bullard, Cody
84 Freeman, Alex
85 Noger, Jacob
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
91 O'Dell, Kyle
93 Coy, William
96 Taylor, Alex
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.