DBQFB vs. UWP at Platteville, WI
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
Dubuque
35
UW-Platteville
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-1) 7 0 7 21 35
UW-Platteville (2-0) 7 17 21 7 52
Platteville, WI | Pioneer
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
8 Christopher Watson
9 Steve Jones
18 Sean Anderson
19 Nick Engle
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
31 Dustin Sorrentino
32 Tyrone Galvin
41 Douglas Lillibridge
42 Weston Haefner
43 Vincent Whipple
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
86 Dylan Witt
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
96 Andrew Mariotti
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
14 Ryan Giachetti
16 Nick Anderson
18 John Kelly
20 Hank McIvor
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
41 Calvin Coleman
42 Mike Hayes
43 Vince Esposito
44 Ryan Constant
46 Nick Leonard
55 Tony Berry
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Brian Lurquin
78 Tyler Miller
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
6 Matthew Levin
7 Donessa Sweet
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
23 Levi Johnson
25 Mitch Mahmens
30 Michael Borland
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Open Number1
37 Open Number2
38 Reginald Cole
39 Open Number3
40 K. Schiedemeyer
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
46 Ryan Swope
47 D. Castegnaro
48 Blaine Snitker
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
57 Lucas Kahl
58 D. Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Colton Russell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
72 Skylar Boyer
73 Jacob Hankey
74 Open Number4
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Open Number5
83 Open Number6
87 Open Number7
89 Open Number8
91 Cole Reiling
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open Number9
94 Open Number10
95 Open Number11
97 L. Baldwin
99 Cyrus Biah
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
6 Drew Lyons
9 Robert Austin
10 Andrew Cook
13 Jason Flagg
15 Eric Justiniano
17 Tanner Dixon
19 Bryce Corrigan
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
22 J. Williamson
23 Travis Nelson
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
45 Noah Gibson
47 K. Billington
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
69 Tyler Rodey
70 Ethan Fiene
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
79 Grant Fosberg
82 Q. Buschbacher
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
93 Brandon Gaston
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading