Trine University vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
13
Elmhurst
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-1) 7 0 6 0 13
Elmhurst (2-0) 0 17 14 0 31
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Elmhurst
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
3 Luke Roush
5 Myron Puryear
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
19 DeAngelo Fincher
20 Blaek Combs
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Christian Roberson
28 Michael Inge
29 Jared Barton
42 Tony Miranda
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
54 Michael Chernoff
58 Benjamen Mohr
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
83 Zachary Hess
4 Anthony Yoder
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
99 Jeremy Berry
Uni. Player
2D James Richardson
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8A Brett Bayer
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
15 Jeff Diegel
20 Scottie Williams
23 Brandon Westergaard
24 Alec Giles
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
30 Jake Pawlicki
33 Tom Lindal
35 Billy Viero
37 George DeMaria
41 Tyler DeMus
43 Ryan Szymonik
44 Anthony Beltrano
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
51 Miles Hamblen
54 Wayne Tuckson
55 Charlie Roberts
63 Peter Stamos
65 C.J. Barense
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
74 Archer Winberg
77 Adam Connors
90 Nick Spracklen
96 Justin Phipps
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Elmhurst
Uni. Player
16 Sam Laidig
17 Tully Chapman
18 Andrew Dee
21 Ryan Leiter
22 Mario Hernandez
24 Dalton McGill
27 Austin Shoemaker
30 Joel Hirsch
31 Jarred Packard
32 Clark Mikesell
33 Michael Spears
34 Bryan Craig
35 Gus Lukens
36 Jacob Smith
38 Kyle Lesch
39 Preston Penrod
40 Joel Lopshire
41 Tyler Yoeman
43 DJ Sweeney
44 Jordan Bontrager
45 Travis Condon
47 Levi Lawson
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Jason Blair
59 David Louis
63 Dalton Raper
68 Marko Thomas
79 Jacob Turner
8 Jamil Davis
81 Gage Corner
82 John Essex
85 Jeremy Coppes
86 Gerrod Williams
Uni. Player
2E Smith, T.
2B Leiva
3B Leski
3A Claxon
4B Johnson, Riley
4 Baker
5A Young, D.
1B Castelan
7B Abbott
7A Gillespie
8B Howard, T.
8 Lincoln
10 Johnson, H.
11 Birlingmair
12 Camiliere
14 Carr
16 Hayes
17 Sullivan
18 Wilson
19 Howard, D.
1 Stelzriede
21 Meyer
22 Chackungal
25 Riffle
26 Swift
27 Honorable
1C Xiong
31 Kuczynski
32 Tubek
2A Bowers
34 Tibbs
1A Ricks
36 Conway
38 Steffens
39 Dunn
40 Shawen-Greiskop
42 Wagner
48 Eliades
49 Massie
50 Mosher
52 Snyder
53 Stehley
56 Garabedian
57 Proyer
58 Tutu
60 Vincent
61 Bruni
62 Slagh
66 Laster
70 Eberhart
71 Stahl
75 McHale
76 Richardson, S.
78 Hoffman
79 Sharkey
80 Sanfilippo
81 Salas
82 Ridilla
83 Caspers
84 Frisbie
85 Spezia
86 Young, J.
87 Kutscher
89 Rakoncay
91 Smith, J.
92 Giudicy
93 Reid
94 Goor
95 Grant
97 Carroll
98 Newsome
99 Lalley
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos