Geneva vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
9/8/2012 at Noon
Geneva
7
Hobart
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Hobart (2-0) 7 7 0 14 28
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Hobart
Uni. Player
9A Ryan Fronius
5 Dillon Goodell
47 Tucker Nuetzel
45 Scott Erb
55 Nick Goforth
58 Tyler French
7A Jake Delmonico
15 Montias Jackson
24 Thomas Benyo
18 Vince Larson
46 John Onufer
42 Brett Hutira
59 Andrew Klein
96 DJ Fink
8 Matt Royale
94 John Antonishen
65 Chris Hustleton
31 Ed Schuster
22 Rashad Briscoe
9B Devin McDonald
10 Zachary Taylor
77 Derrick Baney
13 Matt Leach
14 Markus Wagner
39 Travis Rogan
28 Dom Saragusa
17 B. Visingardi
75 Bobby Hites
61 Nathan Fisher
56 David Brown
53 Brandon Martin
70 Zach Kennedy
78 Bob Colmery
26 Dylan Jones
4 Jamil Gilbert
25 Kody Oliver
1 Zack Hayward
6 Corey O'Patchen
3 Jordan Curry
TM TEAM
21 Ryan Smith
98 Brett Alberti
92 Mike Gardner
87 Kyle Exline
82 Sheyallen Herd
20 Jon Bushmire
10 Brent Hartwick
86 James Yount
16 R. Colavecchia
7B Lemuel Fuller
2 Josh Guiser
Uni. Player
5 Devin Worthington
16 Nolan Toran
21 Fajri Jackson
23 Jolyon Davis
45 Andrew Klindera
24 Matt McGriff
99 Troy Johnson
7 Kevin Hearon
19 Rashaun Moore
90 Tyre Coleman
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
29 James Smith
72 Nick Auriemma
57 Tom Elder
89 Paul Ashburn
42 Jacob Price
12 Patrick Conlan
43 Treyvon Toney
40 Nick Zapp
1 Troy Robinson
22 Leif Colberg
59 Nick Liverio
17 Juan Breton
76 Tyler Garvey
37 Connor Garrett
32 Ryan Bennett
31 James Hull
30 Austin Dimarco
27 Garrett Moon
6 Jacob Stanley
77 Alex Bush
73 Michael Green
70 Max Janoff
65 Emiliano Acosta
56 Julian Jackson
55 Ali Marpet
54 Tj Scamurra
52 Cory Davis
95 Cory Einbeck
11 John Fasano
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
20 Conner Hartigan
TM TEAM
47 Christopher Holoman
33 Dominique Ellis
26 Bobby Dougherty
10 Nick Strang
81 Junior Woodard
2 Jay Cronze
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
98 Tucker Gumkowski
96 Jake Currie
94 Charlie Ehlers
91 Kees Nordin
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
85 Brent Matazinsky
84 Mike Berkowitz
82 Josh Neuss
79 Art Garvey
78 DeAndre Smith
3 Elvin Souffrant
34 Steven Webb
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Hobart
Uni. Player
66 Bobby Atkins
76 Rob Wadsworth
83 Joe Hazen
44 Aryn Strickland
38 Ryan White
34 Justin Giar
33 Tom Calhoon
32 Evan Schneider
23 John Newton
19 Kevin Miranda
89 Eric Montgomery
80 Mike Swart
79 John Morrison
74 Gary Suarez
73 Mark Lambie
71 Josh Nilius
69 Josh Bird
68 Jacob Conard
67 Mike Underwood
64 Greg McGrail
63 Rick Truesdell
62 Josh Schneider
60 Tanner Weekley
49 Darren Tryon
48 Jeff Gillis
12 C. Cannaday
41 Ethan Crider
40 Mike Lontakos
81 Matt Naylor
30 Ben Wyman
97 Ian Isaac
95 Josiah Hannen
93 Matt McHugh
91 Alonzo Mable
88 Bernie Schrage
85 Matt Lopes
84 Joe Hlebiczki
Uni. Player
14 Parker Thelander
13 Christian Caban
15 Chris Nabors
50 Raimonn Goddard
48 Elliot Adler
44 Dan Sweeney
41 Jordan Smith
39 Perry Fennell
38 Taylor Delperuto
36 Sam Stern
28 Justin Burke
18 Kyle Bayly
75 Zachary Greenberg
74 Trevor Schutte
71 Ron Tortorello
69 Dennis O'Connell
67 Levi Boyer
66 Brendan Casey
64 Connor Cough
62 Matt Riggi
61 Dakota Taylor
60 Justin DiJiulio
58 Mark Marino
53 Kenneth Coughlin
49 Aaron Derby
46 Maxwell Gorton
35 Alex Delaney
9 Kelly Olney
93 Joe Reale
92 Lou Testani
87 Yanni Zulia
86 Chad Hecht
83 Cooper Merrill
80 Josh Britton
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.