Emory & Henry vs. Maryville (Tenn.) at Maryville, Tenn.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
Emory and Henry
21
Maryville (Tenn.)
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (2-0) 7 7 7 0 21
Maryville (Tenn.) (0-2) 0 0 2 6 8
Maryville, Tenn. | Honaker Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
T1 Team 1
19 DeMikeal Burse
20 Randall Conley
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
28 Brandon Terry
29 Anthony Redd
30 Matt Kardulis
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
38 Kenton Williams
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jarread Whitehead
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
65 Donovan Sudderth
66 Justin Farmer
67 Nick Sheppard
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
78 Zach Lancaster
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Matt Turchin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
3 E.J. Hunt
4 Kaleb Mitchell
5 Kane Crowell
6 Jamie Owen
7 Cody Martin
8 Nick Scott
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
14 Mickey Chait
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
19 Zack Brown
20 Evan Rogers
23 Dalton Graumann
25 Paul Costanzo
27 Aust. Armstrong
29 Brady Brown
30 Gabe Johnson
37 Daniel Robinson
40 Andrew Jenkins
41 Dylan Miller
42 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
44 Tim Foster
46 Joshua Krebs
52 Chad Johnson
53 Gabe Walkup
54 Zach Capehart
73 Chase Courson
80 Matt Likins
88 Jared Miller
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
5 Roth Healey
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
13 Jacob Hess
16 Matt Grubb
24 Robert Pearson
27 David Crouch
31 Justin House
32 Chris Moore
36 William Pearl
37 Clint Peregoy
40 Andrew Griffith
41 Joe Lewis
43 Chris Bingham
44 Chris Edwards
46 Koty Harmon
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
53 Caleb Simmons
56 Mike Payne
58 C.J. Rogers
76 Nolan Lipscomb
82 Rod Brown
83 Deion George
93 Chuck Harris
94 L. Strickland
Uni. Player
10 Roger Ward
12 Chad Brooks
13 Zane Winders
15 Colby Ross
18 Jonathan Sykes
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
24 Ruben Rodgers
26 Abe Kiernan
28 Travis Felder
31 Vic Shephard
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
34 Terrell Warren
35 Tony Gill
36 Z. Quessenberry
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
45 Partick Wennin
47 Cole McAbee
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Josh McKinney
57 Kent Minor
58 Joseph Brooks
59 Ronnie Wright
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
65 Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
67 Cody Branham
70 Spencer Hendrix
71 Dalton Stephens
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
81 Jordan Harris
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
85 John McCord
86 Cory Goodman
87 J.T. Ostrowski
89 Justin Wilcox
90 Hunter Crass
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos