Martin Luther vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
9/8/2012 at 1:00pm
Martin Luther
0
Minnesota-Morris
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota-Morris (1-1) 7 3 0 0 10
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Martin Luther - Minnesota-Morris
1 14:47 Minnesota-Morris - Degraffenreid 88 yd kickoff return. (Adel kick is good). 0 - 7
2 11:24 Minnesota-Morris - Adel 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 34 yards in 5:27.
0 - 10
Martin LutherStatisticsMinnesota-Morris
17 FIRST DOWNS 8
2
11
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
1
6
1
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 19% (3 of 16)
80% (4 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
201 TOTAL OFFENSE 178
72
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
58
3.1
38 NET YARDS PASSING 71
3-19
2.0
4-30
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-15
4.7
3-14
1
163 NET YARDS RUSHING 107
53
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
2.5
5-216 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-243
43.2 Average 40.5
36 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 147
3-22
1-14
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-59
1-88
1-0
4-31 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-89
8-5 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-14 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-30
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
26:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:27

Martin Luther

Minnesota-Morris

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Olson 3-18 38 0 0
Luke Rothe 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Gerrigan 4-8 42 0 1
Derrick Foss 3-6 29 0 0
Cameron Adel 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Olson 36 109 3.0 21 0
Luke Rothe 9 28 3.1 14 0
Tyler Dorn 5 18 3.6 6 0
Mark Voss 3 8 2.7 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Leandro Dower 21 76 3.6 22 0
Dustin Spohn 13 26 2.0 11 0
Dan Gerrigan 6 14 2.3 8 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Derrick Foss 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 1 18 18.0 18 0
Mark Voss 1 16 16.0 16 0
Dan Rodewald 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Roumy Desir 2 23 11.5 13 0
Alex Longerbone 1 22 22.0 22 0
Leandro Dower 2 11 5.5 6 0
Dustin Spohn 1 9 9.0 9 0
Tyler Peterson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Cameron Adel 1/1 25 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Dorn 5 216 43.2 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Peter Wollin 6 243 40.5 59 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dyllan Jensen 1 58 58.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Cameron Adel 3 174 58.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 0 11 11 0
Galen Holzhueter 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dalton DeGraffenreid 1 88 88.0 88 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Benjamin Olson 3 22 7.3 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Mathiowetz 3 36 12.0 20 0
Roumy Desir 1 23 23.0 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Evans 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Luke Rothe 1 0
Matthew Olson 7 5
Fumbles NO LOST
Derrick Foss 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Martin Luther Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Conrad Dewey 3 10 13 - - - -
52 Derek Loewen 3 10 13 - 1.5 - 5 - -
20 Paul Spaude 4 8 12 - 1.5 - 6 - -
46 Doug Van sice 3 9 12 1 - 3 2.5 - 7 - -
8 Justin Eternick 2 4 6 1 - 8 1.5 - 10 - -
38 Galen Holzhueter 0 5 5 - - - -
2 Luke Rothe 1 3 4 - - - 1-0
27 Colin Paustian 1 2 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - -
43 Benjamin Olson 0 3 3 - - - - 2
45 Peter Schlicht 1 1 2 - - - -
91 Benjamin Ewings 0 2 2 - - - -
57 Paul Bourman 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Paul Braun 1 0 1 - - - -
64 Dyllan Jensen 1 0 1 - - - -
77 Jeffrey Rick 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 21 58 79 3 - 14 8 - 31 1 - 1-0 2
# Minnesota-Morris Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Zeke Miller 7 9 16 2 - 16 2 - 16 1 2-0 -
29 Trevor Checkal 0 8 8 - - 1-0 - 1
28 Luke Evans 3 4 7 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 7 - 1-0 1
31 Colter Comebellick 4 3 7 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 1 1-0 -
4 Caleb Forstrom 1 6 7 - 1 - 5 - - 1
42 Cody Hickman 3 4 7 - - 1 - -
62 Zach Kroells 4 3 7 - 2 - 4 1 1-0 -
59 Matt Zdrazil 2 3 5 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
24 Geoffrey Schumacher 1 2 3 - - - -
77 Robbie Anderson 0 3 3 - - - -
45 Jacob Wirz 0 2 2 - - - -
80 Roumy Desir 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Shane Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Terrance Davis 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Cameron Adel 0 1 1 - - - -
44 William Fust 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Shannon Glover - - - - 3
TOTALS 27 50 77 4 - 30 8 - 43 4 5-0 1-0 5 1
Other Information
Location: Morris, Minn.
Stadium: Big Cat Stadium
Attendance: 401
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 71
Wind: WNW 18
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Will Steinke
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Matt Gallangher
Field Judge: Kurt Dingmann
Side Judge: Scott Landy
Scorekeeper: Joey Fragodt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading