Martin Luther vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
9/8/2012 at 1:00pm
Martin Luther
0
Minnesota-Morris
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (1-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota-Morris (1-1, 1-0) 7 3 0 0 10
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Martin Luther - Minnesota-Morris
1 14:47 Minnesota-Morris - Degraffenreid 88 yd kickoff return. (Adel kick is good). 0 - 7
2 11:24 Minnesota-Morris - Adel 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 34 yards in 5:27.
0 - 10
Martin LutherStatisticsMinnesota-Morris
17 FIRST DOWNS 8
2
11
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
1
6
1
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 19% (3 of 16)
80% (4 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
201 TOTAL OFFENSE 178
72
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
58
3.1
38 NET YARDS PASSING 71
3-19
2.0
4-30
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-15
4.7
3-14
1
163 NET YARDS RUSHING 107
53
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
2.5
5-216 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-243
43.2 Average 40.5
36 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 147
3-22
1-14
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-59
1-88
1-0
4-31 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-89
8-5 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-14 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-30
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
26:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:27

Martin Luther

Minnesota-Morris

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Olson 3-18 38 0 0
Luke Rothe 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Gerrigan 4-8 42 0 1
Derrick Foss 3-6 29 0 0
Cameron Adel 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Olson 36 109 3.0 21 0
Luke Rothe 9 28 3.1 14 0
Tyler Dorn 5 18 3.6 6 0
Mark Voss 3 8 2.7 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Leandro Dower 21 76 3.6 22 0
Dustin Spohn 13 26 2.0 11 0
Dan Gerrigan 6 14 2.3 8 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Derrick Foss 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 1 18 18.0 18 0
Mark Voss 1 16 16.0 16 0
Dan Rodewald 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Roumy Desir 2 23 11.5 13 0
Alex Longerbone 1 22 22.0 22 0
Leandro Dower 2 11 5.5 6 0
Dustin Spohn 1 9 9.0 9 0
Tyler Peterson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Cameron Adel 1/1 25 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Dorn 5 216 43.2 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Peter Wollin 6 243 40.5 59 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dyllan Jensen 1 58 58.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Cameron Adel 3 174 58.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 0 11 11 0
Galen Holzhueter 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dalton DeGraffenreid 1 88 88.0 88 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Benjamin Olson 3 22 7.3 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Mathiowetz 3 36 12.0 20 0
Roumy Desir 1 23 23.0 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Evans 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Luke Rothe 1 0
Matthew Olson 7 5
Fumbles NO LOST
Derrick Foss 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Martin Luther Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Conrad Dewey 3 10 13 - - - -
52 Derek Loewen 3 10 13 - 1.5 - 5 - -
20 Paul Spaude 4 8 12 - 1.5 - 6 - -
46 Doug Van sice 3 9 12 1 - 3 2.5 - 7 - -
8 Justin Eternick 2 4 6 1 - 8 1.5 - 10 - -
38 Galen Holzhueter 0 5 5 - - - -
2 Luke Rothe 1 3 4 - - - 1-0
27 Colin Paustian 1 2 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - -
43 Benjamin Olson 0 3 3 - - - - 2
45 Peter Schlicht 1 1 2 - - - -
91 Benjamin Ewings 0 2 2 - - - -
57 Paul Bourman 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Paul Braun 1 0 1 - - - -
64 Dyllan Jensen 1 0 1 - - - -
77 Jeffrey Rick 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 21 58 79 3 - 14 8 - 31 1 - 1-0 2
# Minnesota-Morris Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Zeke Miller 7 9 16 2 - 16 2 - 16 1 2-0 -
29 Trevor Checkal 0 8 8 - - 1-0 - 1
28 Luke Evans 3 4 7 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 7 - 1-0 1
31 Colter Comebellick 4 3 7 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 1 1-0 -
4 Caleb Forstrom 1 6 7 - 1 - 5 - - 1
42 Cody Hickman 3 4 7 - - 1 - -
62 Zach Kroells 4 3 7 - 2 - 4 1 1-0 -
59 Matt Zdrazil 2 3 5 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
24 Geoffrey Schumacher 1 2 3 - - - -
77 Robbie Anderson 0 3 3 - - - -
45 Jacob Wirz 0 2 2 - - - -
80 Roumy Desir 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Shane Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Terrance Davis 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Cameron Adel 0 1 1 - - - -
44 William Fust 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Shannon Glover - - - - 3
TOTALS 27 50 77 4 - 30 8 - 43 4 5-0 1-0 5 1
Other Information
Location: Morris, Minn.
Stadium: Big Cat Stadium
Attendance: 401
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 71
Wind: WNW 18
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Will Steinke
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Matt Gallangher
Field Judge: Kurt Dingmann
Side Judge: Scott Landy
Scorekeeper: Joey Fragodt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.