Buena Vista vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/8/2012 at 1:00pm
Buena Vista
14
Concordia-Moorhead
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (0-2) 0 0 6 8 14
Concordia-Moorhead (2-0) 7 7 10 14 38
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
10 Drew Rupp
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
46 Tanner Perrigo
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
32 Ben Waldon
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
43 Mark Goss
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
48 Bowdr Bowdry
50 Taylor Main
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
70 Max Fuller
72 Ryan Filipek
74 Nate Albrecht
77 Tom Knowlton
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Nick Risbrudt
90 Reed Hefta
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
97 Carl Nelson
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 J. Henningsen
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
15 C. Cottingham
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
30 Austin Gibbs
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
80 Adam Cave
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Uni. Player
2 Kostich
6 Sammon
10 Je.Doschadis
11 Basara
16 Weber
19 Dunham
20 Hansen
21 Boie
22 McLean
23 Giroux
24 Ludwig
25 Thompson
26 Scott
28 T.Johnson
30 Erickson
31 Raftevold
33 Olson
35 J.Gilson
38 Gadberry
41 Dillon
42 Vickers
45 Ness
47 Berdan
49 Hintermeister
51 Pike
52 Ty.Johnson
53 Darling
54 E.Bye
57 Owings
58 Herman
59 Tamm
60 Schmitz
61 Seaberg
63 Froehlich
64 Brown
65 Tautges
66 Bachmeier
67 T.Wychor
68 Pederson
69 Taffe
71 Dorholt
73 Christopher
75 Westphal
76 Dowling
79 LaCombe
80 Schmidt
81 Shields
82 Skow-Anderson
83 Bjornstad
85 Lawler
87 C.Johnson
89 Baune
91 Leen
96 Lastovich
98 Paulson
99 Bowdry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos