Alma vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, IL
9/8/2012 at 1:00pm
Alma
7
Illinois Wesleyan
53
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Illinois Wesleyan (2-0) 3 7 22 21 53
Bloomington, IL | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Mike Lenneman
2 Nate Wade
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin McClelland
5 Brent Luplow
6 Terry Calagon
13 Jacob McCombie
15 Jack Pryde
16 Garret Cook
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Nathan Werner
23 Luke Kanine
25 Adam Nelson
28 Brandon Wegenke
29 Fabrice Constant
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
36 Gavin Smith
37 Tyler Bennett
38 Bryan Wonski
40 Shannon Geren
44 Donald Morin
46 Robert Gibson
48 Riley Fisher
51 Frank Furnari
65 Blake Padget
67 Matt Scharlow
69 Luke Condon
72 David Slusser
74 Eric Story
76 Adam Walsh
81 Nate Hudeck
82 Joey Jerisk
90 Austin Smith
94 Graham Morgan
97 Brett Mageli
99 Charlie Kempf
Uni. Player
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
13 Joe Krob
16 Tim Hollowed
17 Jimmy White
18 Michael Kelley
1A Alec Starr
21 Connor Kelley
22 Matt Bascom
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
36 Zentner, Zach
37 Mike Heaton
39 Sean Conley
40 J.j. Marren
41 Chris Simms
43 Ryan Penders
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Danny Walker
48 Mike Kraft
49 Cameron Blossom
50 Taylor Lierman
55 Dan Durkin
57 Jeff Beres
60 Niall Mulcahy
63 Nick Varchetto
64 Alex Bell
66 Scott Yockey
70 Scott Bedke
71 Ryan Eich
73 Matt Siegert
76 Kevin Bowers
79 Zach Anderson
80 Dan O'Neill
81 Kevin Miller
87 Taylor Dee
88 Garrett Vanhal
89 Parker Carroll
91 Zachary Borta
92 Jeff Jerome
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
96 Trey Cunningham
97 Joe Schneider
98 Kyle French
99 Bert Blodgett
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
7 Derek Talaga
8 John Chadwick
9 Demond Dickens
10 Ricky Roth
11 Nicholas Woods
12 Robert Feeman
17 Logan Goins
19 Blake Ordiway
1C Travis Dunn
1D Brad Vannatter
1J M. Kolanowski
21 Zack Andersen
22 Aaron Davis
24 Cory Herrmann
26 Jon Bricker
27 A. Westmoreland
2D Rock Allen
2E Josh Homrich
32 Andrew Estrada
33 Trevor Camanse
34 Matt Lewan
35 D. Washington
39 D. St. Pierre
3A Justin Thelen
3B Garret McGovern
3E Taylor Foster
3I Caleb Marcus
41 Q. Alexander
42 Eric Strickler
43 James Lyons
45 Andrew Pohl
47 Al Lesperance
49 Zach Floate
4H D. Gogolowski
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
55 Shane Hall
58 Mitch Wilkey
59 Trevor Willnow
5C Michael Romero
5F A. Cappuccilli
5G D. Williams
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Austin Little
63 Jacob Strait
64 Jaret Garner
66 Andrew Kenger
68 Luke Condon
6H Connor Edwards
70 Andrew Ackerman
71 Joe Bongard
75 Travis Lasley
77 Adan Barajas
78 Sam Robb
79 William Germain
80 Alek Swiercz
83 Nick Nivison
84 Justin Gipfert
85 Erik Hines
86 Joe Prokes
87 Nicholas Mills
88 Tyler Watters
89 J.Patterson
8B Sean McDonald
8D Chase Grulke
8J Jay Lingred
91 L.Knickerbocker
92 Patrick Russell
93 Rishaul Nital
96 Terrance Tyson
98 Rob Taylor
9H Allen Cuilla
Uni. Player
1 Allen, Cameron
4 Robinson, Brett
11 Garcia, Niko
12 Hatcher, Tyler
14 Checchin, Artie
15 Hook, Tyler
19 Stanek, Eric
20 Lozano, F.
24 Johnson, Zach
26 Smith, Timmy
27 Gomez-Velez, J.
28 Till, Zachary
29 Slawkowski, K.
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis,M.
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
38 Bulls, Kenneth
42 Freundt,Zach
46 Howard, Dwayne
47 McGlynn, C.
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, W.
58 Philp, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
61 Walker-Holzgraf
62 Deck, Cody
65 Rooney, Matt
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
72 Diller, Lucus
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, M.
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, G.
82 Zappavigna,A.
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
90 Shanks, Connor
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos