Menlo vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
9/1/2012 at 12:30 pm
Menlo
9
Linfield
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (1-1) 0 3 0 6 9
Linfield (1-0) 0 14 9 7 30
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Linfield
Uni. Player
1D Jonnson, Devon
1 Alexander
1K Kurtz, Kevin
2 Bosia, Derek
4D Holland
5 Gray, Sean
6 Reynolds
6K Vega, Benjamin
7 Yoder, James
9 Pelasasa
10 Peterson, Erik
11 Stevenson
12 Campas, Kyle
13 Richards
17 Gehre, Robert
19 Young
20 Correia, Joe
21 Bunfill, Dylan
22 Stanfel, Kyle
23 Fohn, Jake
24 Acosta, Nick
26 Lopes, Steven
27 Cole, Loman
28 Fohn, Jake
31 Hart, Trenton
33 Askew, Marcus
37 Tanimoto
38 Baliaris-Salvi
41 Wesson, Ernest
42 McCord, Brent
43 Lum, Mitchell
46 Boyd, Brandon
49 Herrera, Joseph
50 Graber, Calvin
51 Copp, Luke
52 Alvin, Marcus
53 Baker, Marc
54 54
55 Cress, PJ
60 Torres
61 Connor, Charles
68 Tosello, Chris
74 Ramirez, Tony
76 Perea, Joe
78 Collier, Kiai
82 Adan, Robert
83 Daog, Christian
84 Snyder, Vince
90 90
91 Jimenez, Angel
93 O'Connor, Greig
95 Jackson
97 Meshkaty
98 Canali, Micheli
99 Hawkins, Rex
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Mickey Inns
1 Deidre Wiersma
2 Lucas Jepson
2D Colin Forman
3 David Sigler
3D Erik Knapp
4 John Shaffer
5Q Josh Yoder
5 Dom Forrest
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Josh Hill
7K Josh Kay
9 Evan Peterson
9D Michael Link
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Tavon Willis
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
18 Derek Priestley
19 Louie Colasurdo
20 Mikey Arkans
23 Chad Coburn
24 Ty Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
2J Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 M. Macclanathan
29 Michael Madden
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
35 Billy Simon
37 Stephen Nasca
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Westly Meng
49 K Poomaihealani
51 Jeremy Patrick
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
61 Drew Wert
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
79 Bobby Nix
84 Jacob Priester
86 Colin Nelson
90 Frank Lime
95 Marq Randall
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Linfield
Uni. Player
16 Clinger, Larry
18 Smith, Rashaad
8 Garfield, Jon
25 Bussani, Beau
3 Vigil, Dimitri
29 Mendoza, Emilio
30 Brown, Antonio
32 Petronijevic
14 Winters, Shawn
35 Doss, Nolan
36 Hill-Smith
3D Hawkins, Wade
39 Browning
40 Pistella, Chris
5H Hakuole, Jared
44 Hong, Kupono
45 Keana'aina
47 Richardson
48 Grad, Cameron
56 Schobert
57 Perchaz, Aaron
58 Viramontes
65 Tu'ufuli, Errol
66 Dallas, Jackson
70 Kaina, Kamalu
13 Richards
75 Hendrickson
77 Sullenger
79 Motil, Brian
80 Page, Darius
4 Bock, Garrett
85 Halloran
86 Belardes, Matt
87 Nix, Sam
88 Thompson
89 Cooper, Gary
92 Reyes-Burns
94 Stanich
96 Tagaloa
9D Bendana
8D Sundby, Kyle
Uni. Player
7D Cole, Josh
7B Gomez, Trevor
8 Young, Zach
8D Hirai, Jordan
9L Chiu, Trey
9R Varnell, Conner
4Q Knecht, Tom
4D Bolton, Alex
0Q Yarbrough, Matt
2W Sullivan, Reid
14 Miller, Ryan
3K Kunioka, Maika
22 Robinson, Sam
2R Carrillo, M.
6Q Garcia, C.J.
2B Romick, Jordy
36 Haye, Mason
2Q Heatherington,B
38 Pietrzyk, Nick
39 Mariner, Cody
40 Agee, Cody
42 Turner, Derick
6D Kama, Hoku
45 Fairhart, Nick
46 Orlando, Nic
48 McGuire, Bruce
50 Maierhofer,Mike
52 Rehberger, Kyle
56 Sather, Zayne
58 Lamb, Logan
60 Romero, Francis
69 Gleason, Kaston
71 Jones, Kyle
75 williams,Conner
77 Fennimore,Eddie
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Fults, Seth
83 Metter, Michael
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch,Spencer
96 Rhoten, Nick
97 Terry, Curtis
98 Ewing, Morgunn
99 Farber, Ty
2T Smith, Josh
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.