Menlo vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
9/1/2012 at 12:30 pm
Menlo
9
Linfield
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Menlo (1-1) 0 3 0 6 9
Linfield (1-0) 0 14 9 7 30
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Menlo Linfield
Uni. Player
1D Jonnson, Devon
1 Alexander
1K Kurtz, Kevin
2 Bosia, Derek
4D Holland
5 Gray, Sean
6 Reynolds
6K Vega, Benjamin
7 Yoder, James
9 Pelasasa
10 Peterson, Erik
11 Stevenson
12 Campas, Kyle
13 Richards
17 Gehre, Robert
19 Young
20 Correia, Joe
21 Bunfill, Dylan
22 Stanfel, Kyle
23 Fohn, Jake
24 Acosta, Nick
26 Lopes, Steven
27 Cole, Loman
28 Fohn, Jake
31 Hart, Trenton
33 Askew, Marcus
37 Tanimoto
38 Baliaris-Salvi
41 Wesson, Ernest
42 McCord, Brent
43 Lum, Mitchell
46 Boyd, Brandon
49 Herrera, Joseph
50 Graber, Calvin
51 Copp, Luke
52 Alvin, Marcus
53 Baker, Marc
54 54
55 Cress, PJ
60 Torres
61 Connor, Charles
68 Tosello, Chris
74 Ramirez, Tony
76 Perea, Joe
78 Collier, Kiai
82 Adan, Robert
83 Daog, Christian
84 Snyder, Vince
90 90
91 Jimenez, Angel
93 O'Connor, Greig
95 Jackson
97 Meshkaty
98 Canali, Micheli
99 Hawkins, Rex
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Mickey Inns
1 Deidre Wiersma
2 Lucas Jepson
2D Colin Forman
3 David Sigler
3D Erik Knapp
4 John Shaffer
5Q Josh Yoder
5 Dom Forrest
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Josh Hill
7K Josh Kay
9 Evan Peterson
9D Michael Link
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Tavon Willis
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
18 Derek Priestley
19 Louie Colasurdo
20 Mikey Arkans
23 Chad Coburn
24 Ty Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
2J Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 M. Macclanathan
29 Michael Madden
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
35 Billy Simon
37 Stephen Nasca
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Westly Meng
49 K Poomaihealani
51 Jeremy Patrick
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
61 Drew Wert
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
79 Bobby Nix
84 Jacob Priester
86 Colin Nelson
90 Frank Lime
95 Marq Randall
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Menlo Linfield
Uni. Player
16 Clinger, Larry
18 Smith, Rashaad
8 Garfield, Jon
25 Bussani, Beau
3 Vigil, Dimitri
29 Mendoza, Emilio
30 Brown, Antonio
32 Petronijevic
14 Winters, Shawn
35 Doss, Nolan
36 Hill-Smith
3D Hawkins, Wade
39 Browning
40 Pistella, Chris
5H Hakuole, Jared
44 Hong, Kupono
45 Keana'aina
47 Richardson
48 Grad, Cameron
56 Schobert
57 Perchaz, Aaron
58 Viramontes
65 Tu'ufuli, Errol
66 Dallas, Jackson
70 Kaina, Kamalu
13 Richards
75 Hendrickson
77 Sullenger
79 Motil, Brian
80 Page, Darius
4 Bock, Garrett
85 Halloran
86 Belardes, Matt
87 Nix, Sam
88 Thompson
89 Cooper, Gary
92 Reyes-Burns
94 Stanich
96 Tagaloa
9D Bendana
8D Sundby, Kyle
Uni. Player
7D Cole, Josh
7B Gomez, Trevor
8 Young, Zach
8D Hirai, Jordan
9L Chiu, Trey
9R Varnell, Conner
4Q Knecht, Tom
4D Bolton, Alex
0Q Yarbrough, Matt
2W Sullivan, Reid
14 Miller, Ryan
3K Kunioka, Maika
22 Robinson, Sam
2R Carrillo, M.
6Q Garcia, C.J.
2B Romick, Jordy
36 Haye, Mason
2Q Heatherington,B
38 Pietrzyk, Nick
39 Mariner, Cody
40 Agee, Cody
42 Turner, Derick
6D Kama, Hoku
45 Fairhart, Nick
46 Orlando, Nic
48 McGuire, Bruce
50 Maierhofer,Mike
52 Rehberger, Kyle
56 Sather, Zayne
58 Lamb, Logan
60 Romero, Francis
69 Gleason, Kaston
71 Jones, Kyle
75 williams,Conner
77 Fennimore,Eddie
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Fults, Seth
83 Metter, Michael
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch,Spencer
96 Rhoten, Nick
97 Terry, Curtis
98 Ewing, Morgunn
99 Farber, Ty
2T Smith, Josh
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading