Salisbury vs. Chris. Newport at Newport News, Va.
9/1/2012 at 7:00 pm
Salisbury
40
Christopher Newport
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (1-0) 6 7 14 13 40
Christopher Newport (0-1) 0 7 9 0 16
Newport News, Va. | POMOCO Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
7 Cody Schecter
8 Steven Gamble
9 Matt McMurdo
11 James D. White
12 Ross Flanigan
14 Issa Diarra
16 Frank Lanham
17 Dan Griffin
20 Kyle Bosserman
21 Isaiah Taylor
22 Paul Moore
24 Nathaniel Hobbs
26 Chris Wilkerson
29 Andy Bushong
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Marquis Morgan
36 Connor McNeil
39 Wayne Wilford
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
45 Tim Anderson
46 Joey Buckley
50 Kevin Costello
54 Josh Danko
55 Alex Cranford
56 Matt Heacock
60 John Dankos
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Thomas Demetriou
78 Jeremy Harrissmith
79 Jesse Langford
81 Michael Copenhaver
84 Juma Richards
85 Brandon Beisser
89 Louie Amabili
92 Patrick Teixiera
94 Tommy Hawks
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
Uni. Player
2 Aharon Neil
3 Aaron Edwards
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
7 Terrell Fowler
9 Marvin Mills
10 Justin Williams
13 Marcus Morrast
14 John Johnson
16 Micha. Atkinson
9V Mike Vane
19 Storm Parker
20 Justin Navarro
21 Justin Ricks
22 Evan Moog
23 Dorion Jackson
9W Steele Driskill
25 Derek Wright
27 Tyshawn Harris
29 Akeem Parker
31 Jared Launder
33 Markee. Stovall
35 Mason Studer
36 Michael Ruckman
38 Dylan Krupp
24 Paul Dukes
42 A.j. Schmetzer
43 Chad Cieslewicz
44 Daniel Bowen
45 Zack Stevens
49 Justin McFadden
50 Justin Manuel
51 Daniel Lewis
53 Chris Roth
54 Cole Woody
59 Matt Doty
60 Eric Evans
61 Jordan Smith
67 Travis Bruns
68 Quinn Hill
70 Jerome Williams
72 Ryan McTheny
76 Shaun Copening
77 Greg Maloid
81 Chris Coiner
82 Camer. Bertrand
86 Joe Jardine
88 Richard Roethel
90 Kendal Rivers
92 Hakeem Garner
96 Je. Williamson
99 Ben Thompson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
1 Ford
6 Schaffle
10 Dunbar
13 Gray
15 Salmon
18 Valentine
19 Stanley
23 Sutch
25 Brown
27 Liggins
28 Modica
30 Landry
32 Johnson
35 Ehrsam
37 Coombs
38 Hines
43 Eure
47 Anzallo
48 West
49 Franklin
51 Batastini
52 Ellis
53 Carfaro
57 DiFabio
58 Farmer
59 Aaron
61 Ewers
62 McClure
66 LaNeve
67 MacStudy
68 Perretta
69 Gaszynski
72 Muir
73 Brown
74 Smith
75 Greben
76 McCarthy
80 Jackson
82 Marshall
86 Hardos
87 Albert
90 Hayes
91 Nichols
93 Zarek
95 Proctor
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
4 C. Woelfel-Mons
8 Jeremy Yorke
11 Tony Patrick
12 Taylor Byrd
15 Brian Morgan
18 Jayquan Darden
26 Dyl. Garthright
28 Tyrell Eaton
30 Joey Wolff
32 Evan Lowe
34 Martin Gross
37 Melkim Reaves
39 Shay Dennis
41 Marc. Tremblay
46 Cameron Barlow
47 Isaiah Frye
48 Forre. Ammeling
52 Scott Fahey
55 Reese Wilmoth
56 Sean Robertson
57 Donnie Santiso
58 David Furrow
62 Devin Garnes
63 Drew Bassette
64 Robert Beckwith
65 Brian Koonce
66 Nick Kepa
69 Cameron Romine
71 Matt Foust
73 Brandon Hubbard
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
78 Ethan Taylor
79 Evan Davis
80 Tanner Quigley
83 Josh Ingram
84 Soren Simonsen
85 Tys. Wachenheim
87 Langston Barnes
89 Matt Farmer
91 Chris Probst
94 Ryan Parker
95 Erick Morales
97 Andre Kendall
98 Patrick Sorey
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats